Feature Films
2024 The White Club
- directed by Michele Pennetta
- produced by Beauvoir Films, Indica Film, Vertigo, Nefertiti Film
- starring Constantino Seghi, Aulona Selmani
2023 Ollie
- directed by Antoine Besse
- produced by Rezo Productions
- starring Theo Christine, Kristen Billon
2022 L’Échappée aka Drift
- directed by Anthony Chen
- produced by Paradise City - Heretic - Drift Film LTD
- starring Cynthia Erivo, Alia Shawkat
2021 Miss Marx
- directed by Susanna Nicchiarelli
- produced by Vivo Films - Tarentula
- starring Marghuerita Mazzucco, Andrea Carpenzano
2020 Great Freedom
- directed by Sebastian Meise
- produced by Freibeuter Film - Rohfilm Productions
- starring Frantz Rogowski, Georg Friedrich
2019 Miss Marx
- directed by Susanna Nicchiarelli
- produced by Vivo films - Tarantula
- starring Romola Garai, Patrick Kennedy
2018 Wildfire
- directed by Cathy Brady
- produced by WF Film LTD, Flame Film Production DAC
- starring Nika McGuigan, Nora-Jane Noone
2018 Nuclear
- directed by Catherine Listrum
- produced by Yellow Nuclear LTD
- starring Emilia Jones, Sienna Guillory, Oliver Coopersmith
2017 Les Parents de Tomitza
- directed by Ognjen Svilicic
- produced by Maxima Film, KinoElektron
- starring Jasna Zalica, Emir Hadzihafizbegovic, Hrvoje Vladisavljevic
2016 Nico, 1988
- directed by Suzanna Nicchiarelli
- produced by Vivo films- Tarantula
- starring Trine Dyrholm, John Gordon Sinclar
2016 Sales Gosses
- directed by Frederic Quiring
- produced by les Films du 24
- starring Thomas Soliveres, Carmen Maura, Albert Delpy
2015 Paris can wait
- directed by Eleanor Coppola
- produced by Elzevir films- Américan Zoetrope
- starring Diane Lane, Alec Baldwin, Arnaud Viard
2014 La Fille du patron
- directed by Olivier Loustau
- produced by Rouge International
- starring Olivier Loustau, Christa Théret
2013 Bande de filles
- directed by Céline Sciamma
- produced by Lilies Films et Hold-up Films
- starring Karidja Touré, Assa Sylla, Lindsay Karamoh, Marietou Touré
2012 La Crème de la crème
- directed by Kim Chapiron
- produced by Moonshaker Films et Stone Angels
- starring Jean-Baptiste Lafarge, Alice Isaaz, Thomas Blumenthal
2012 Une place sur la terre
2011 Aujourd’hui
2010 Tomboy
- directed by Céline Sciamma
- produced by Hold-up Films et Productions
- starring Zoé Héran, Mathieu Demy, Sophie Cattani
2010 La Permission de minuit
2009 D’amour et d’eau fraîche
2008 Dans tes bras
- directed by Hubert Gillet
- produced by Sombrero Films
- starring Michelle Laroque, Martin Loizillon, Lola Naymarck
2008 Un soir au club
2007 Cavaliers seuls
- directed by Delphine Gleize et Jean Rochefort
- produced by Les Productions Balthazar - Flach Film
2007 Ne me libérez pas, je m’en charge
- directed by Fabienne Godet
- produced by Le Bureau Films
- starring Michel Vaujour
2006 Naissance des pieuvres
- directed by Céline Sciamma
- produced by Les Productions Balthazar
- starring Adèle Haenel, Pauline Acquart, Louise Blachère
2005 Rêves de poussières
- directed by Laurent Salgues
- produced by Athénaïse
- starring Makéna Diopp, Razmané Ouedraougo, Fatou Tall-Salgues
2005 La Jungle
- directed by Mathieu Delaporte
- produced by Onyx Films
- starring Patrick Mille, Guillaume Galienne, Guy Bedos, Anémone
2005 L’Homme qui rêvait d’un enfant
- directed by Delphine Gleize
- produced by Les Productions Balthazar
- starring Darry Cowl, Artus de Penguern, Esther Gorintin
2004 Sauf le respect que je vous dois
2004 Orlando Vargas
- directed by Juan Pittaluga
- produced by Gémini Films
- starring Aurélien Recoing, Élina Löwensohn
2003 Pourquoi pas le Brésil
2002 Saltimbank
2001 Carnages
2000 Clément
seriess
2023 Blood River
Téléfilms
2021 Boomerang
2013 Meurtre en trois actes
- directed by Claude Morieras
- produced by Agat Films
- starring Hervé Pierre, Laurent Stocker, Denis Podalydes
2009 Douce France (2 x 90 mn)
Documentary films
2012 Rush Land
- directed by Oswalde Lewat, Hugo Berkeley`
- produced by Normal Life Production
2010 Pietragalla, entre ciel et terre
- directed by Fabienne Godet
- produced by Blue Krystal Média
2007 Les Lieux Saints
- directed by Jean-Marie Teno
- produced by Les Films du Raphia
2007 I Can Fly
- directed by Olivier Meyrou
- produced by Hold-Up Films
2005 L’Affaire Loiseaux
- directed by Fabienne Godet
- produced by Le Bureau Films
2003 Cricketters
- directed by Jacqueline Farmer
- produced by TS Production
2002 L’Éloge des larmes
- directed by Ana-Célia Kendall
- produced by Mille et Une Production
2001 Des dames comme tout le monde
- directed by Carole Prestat
- produced by Les Films du Sud
2000 La Crinière noire
- directed by Jacques Arrhetz
- produced by MDI
2000 Les Inventeurs de gestes
- directed by Frédéric Alline
- produced by You&Eye
1999 Les Tractions avant, une histoire d’amour
- directed by Helmut-Ulrich Weiss
- produced by Les Films du Sud
Medium-length and short films
2008 Jeu de loi
- directed by Céline Macherel
- produced by Les Films de l’Etranger - Eazy-Films
2003 Le Léopard ne se déplace jamais sans ses taches
2003 Grand ciel
- directed by Noel Alpi
- produced by Sésame Films
2002 Plus que deux
- directed by Yves Cantraine
- produced by Need Production
2001 La Faute au vent
- directed by Emmanuelle Bercot
- produced by Téléma
2000 Les Filles du 12
- directed by Pascale Breton
- produced by CLP - Paris Brest Productions
2000 Les Méduses
- directed by Delphine Gleize
- produced by Les Productions Balthazar
1999 La Mort dans l’âme
- directed by Simon Leclère
- produced by Ostinato
1999 Sals Battars
- directed by Delphine Gleize
- produced by Les Productions Balthazar