Feature Films
2020 Kerr
- directed by Tayfun Pirselimoğlu
- produced by Vildan Ersen, Nikos Moustakas, Arizona Films (Guillaume de Seille), Tayfun Pirselimoğlu
2020 Flaşbellek (Flash Drive)
- directed by Derviş Zaim
- produced by Derviş Zaim, Emre Oskay
2019 Baglilik Asli (Commitment)
- directed by Semih Kaplanoğlu
2019 Dilsiz
- directed by Murat Pay
- produced by Ismail Murat Erdagi
2018 Kilikis, the Town of Owls
- directed by Alaoui Lamharzi Azlarabe
2018 Qui a tué Lady Winsley ?
2017 Yol Kenari (Sideway)
- directed by Tayfun Pirselimoğlu
- produced by Vildan Ersen, Tayfun Pirselimoğlu, Nikos Mustakas
2016 Still Burning
- directed by Georges Hachem
- produced by Georges Hachem, Hussein Gharib
2015 Deadly Casting
- directed by Dimitris Panayiotatos
2015 Rüzgârin Hatiralari (Memory in the Wind)
- directed by Özcan Alper
- produced by Soner Alper, Arizona Films (Ghillaume de Seille), Ali Bayraktar, Mustafa Oğuz, Michael Eckelt, Özcan Alper
2014 Je ne suis pas lui
- directed by Tayfun Pirselimoğlu
2012 La Poussière du temps
2007 Chacun son cinéma (segment Trois minutes)
- œuvre collective de 34 films courts dont "Trois minutes" de Theo Angelopoulos
2007 Les Toits de Paris
2006 Dol ou la vallée des tambours
- directed by Hiner Saleem
- produced by Novocine
2005 La Robe bleue
- directed by Yannis Diamantopoulos
- produced by Metavision SA - Centre du cinéma grec - ET1
- Best Cinematography Prize , Thessalonique 2005
2004 Fleur d’oubli
- directed by Selma Baccar
- produced by CTV Service - A. Ben Mlouca, Tunisie
2005 Eleni (Trilogia I : To Livadi pou dakryzei)
- directed by Theo Angelopoulos
- produced by Attica Art Productions - Radio & Télévision greque (ERT) - Centre du cinéma grec - Bac Films - Arte France Cinéma - Canal+, etc.
- Best Cinematography nominee, EFA, 2004
2000 Anna’s Summer
- directed by Jeanine Meerapfel
- produced by Integral Film - Malena Films - El Iman SA
- starring Ángela Molina, Herbert Knaup, Dimitri Katalifos, Rosana Pastor
1999 Passeurs de rêves
- directed by Hiner Saleem
- produced by Les Films du Rivage - Canal+
- starring Olivier Sitruk, Rosanna Vite Mesropian, Romen Avinian, Anémone, Patrick Bouchitey
1998 L’Eternité et un jour (Mia aioniotita kai mia mera)
- directed by Theo Angelopoulos
- produced by ler Centre du cinéma grec - Paradis Films - Canal+ - La Sept Cinéma - Classic SRL - Instituto Luce, etc.
- starring Bruno Ganz, Isabelle Renauld, Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Despina Bebedelli
- additional photography par Yorgos Arvanitis
- Palme d’or, Official Selection , Cannes 1998
1996 Towards Freedom
- directed by Charis Papadopoulos
- produced by le Centre du cinéma grec - Durios Ippos - Jost Hering Film Production
1995 Le Regard d’Ulysse (To vlemma tou Odyssea)
- directed by Theo Angelopoulos
- produced by le Centre du Cinéma Grec - Mega Channel - Paradis Films - La Générale d’image - Canal+ - La Sept Cinéma - Classic SRL, etc.
- starring Harvey Keitel, Erland Josephson, Maia Morgenstern, Thanassis Vengos
- additional photography par Yorgos Arvanitis
- Official Selection , Cannes 1995
1994 Bordeline (Metechmio)
- directed by Panayotis Karkanevatos
- produced by le Centre du cinéma grec - ET1 - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF)-Arte
- starring Manos Amanakis, Yannis Bofilos, Effi Drossou, Jose-Manuel Franco, Voula Georgiadou
1993 Dead Liquer
- directed by Yorgos Karipides
- produced by Orama Film - Centre du cinéma grec
1992 Pano kato ke plagios (Up Down & Sideways)
- directed by Michael Kakoyannis (Cacoyannis)
- starring Irene Papas, Stratos Tzortzoglou, Panos Mihalopoulos
1992 Avetik
- directed by Don Askarjan
- produced by Margarita Woskanjan Film Produktion
- starring Alik Asatryan, Mikhail Stepanyan, Karen Dzhanibekyan
1991 Le Pas suspendu de la cigogne (To meteoro vima tou pelargou)
- directed by Theo Angelopoulos
- produced by Arena Films, Erre Produzioni, Centre du cinéma grec, Vega Film Productions
- starring Marcello Mastroianni, Jeanne Moreau, Gregory Karr, Dora Chrysikou
- additional photography par Yorgos Arvanitis
- Official Selection , Cannes 1991
1991 Solstice (Isimeria)
- directed by Nikos Kornelios
- produced by Centre du cinéma grec - ET 1 - Trois Lumières Productions - Antea
- starring Viki Volioti, André Wilms
- Best Cinematography Prize , Thessalonique, 1991
1990 Le Maître des ombres (O drapetis)
- directed by Lefteris Xanthopoulos
- produced by le Centre du cinéma grec - ET 1
- starring Vlassis Bonatsos, Kostas Kazakos, Giorgos Ninios, Athinodoros Prousalis
- selection for the Directors’ Fortnight, Cannes 1991
- Best Cinematography Prize , Thessalonique, 1990
1989 I nyhta tis mystikis synantisis - (La Rencontre impossible)
- directed by Takis Antonopoulos
- produced by le Centre du cinéma grec - ET 1
- starring Sotiris Skantzikas
1989 Le Croisement
- directed by Vassiliki Iliopoulou
- produced by le Centre du cinéma grec - ET 1
- Best Cinematography Prize , Ministère grec de la Culture
1987 Olga Robards
- directed by Christos Vakalopoulos
- produced by le Centre du cinéma grec - ET 1
- Best Cinematography Prize , Thessalonique, 1987
1985 Happy Homecoming, Comrade
- directed by Lefteris Xanthopoulos
- produced by le Centre du cinéma grec
- Festival international de Locarno, 1986
Téléfilms
2001 Absolitude
- directed by Hiner Saleem
- produced by Mandala Productions - Arte
- starring Ivan Franek, Hanna Schygulla, Jacky Nercessian
1988 Douze mots ou l’héritage de la chouette (12 episodes)
- directed by Chris Marker
- produced by FIT Production - Fondation Onassis