Feature Films
2018 Les Goûts et les couleurs
2016 La Route d’Istanbul
- directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- produced by 3B Productions, Scope Pictures
- starring Astrid Whettnall, Pauline Burlet, Patricia Ide, Abel Jafri
- sorti à l’étranger en tant que long métrage
2015 Parfum de printemps
- directed by Férid Boughedir
- produced by Mille et Une Productions
- starring Zied Ayadi, Zied Touati, Taoufik El Bahri
2014 Coup de chaud
2013 Du goudron et des plumes
2012 Colère
- directed by Mohamed Zinnedaine
- produced by Ouarzazate Films Production
- starring Omar Lofti, Hajar Graigaa, Cristina Serafini
2011 10 jours en or
2010 Ni à vendre, ni à louer
2010 Avant l’aube
2009 Les Petits ruisseaux
2009 Nuit bleue
- directed by Ange Leccia
- produced by Lazennec et Camera Lucida
- starring Cecile Cassel, François Vincetelli, Alexandre Leccia
2008 Enfances
- directed by Ismaël Ferroukhi, Corinne Garfin, Joana Hadjithomas, Khalil Joreige, Isild Le Besco, Yann Le Gal, Safy Nebbou
- produced by Tara Films
- starring Julie Gayet, Elsa Zylberstein, Clotilde Hesme
- additional photography par Lubomir Bakchev, AFC, Éric Guichard, AFC, Jowan Le Besco, Toni Malamatelios, Stéphane Patti
2008 La Robe du soir
- directed by Miryam Aziza
- produced by Mille et une Productions
- starring Lio, Alba Gaia Bellughi-Kraghede
2008 Commis d’office
2008 Te souviens-tu d’Adil ?
- directed by Mohamed Zineddaine
- produced by Ouarzazate Films Productions
- starring Omar Lofti, Amine Ennaji
2007 Salt of this Sea (Le Sel de la mer)
2006 Andalucia
2005 Barrage
- directed by Raphael Jacoulot
- produced by Tessalit Productions
- starring Nade Dieu, Hadrien Bouvier, Anais Demoustier
2004 One Dollar Curry
- directed by Vijay Singh
- produced by Tessalit Productions
- starring Vikram Chatwal, Gabriella Wright, Trevor Stephens
2004 Vendues
- directed by Jean-Claude Jean
- produced by Keylight Productions
- starring Pascaline Ponti, Dinara Droukarova, Stéphane Ferrara
2003 Mon voyage d’hiver
- directed by Vincent Dieutre
- produced by Les Films de la Croisade
- starring Vincent Dieutre, Itvan Kebadian
2001 Little Senegal
- directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- produced by 3B Productions
- starring Sotigui Kouyate, Sharon Hope, Roschdy Zem
2000 Baise-moi
- directed by Virginie Despentes et Coralie Trinh Thi
- produced by Pan Européenne Productions
- starring Karen Bach, Raffaella Anderson
1999 Leçons de ténèbres
- directed by Vincent Dieutre
- produced by Les Films de la Croisade
- starring Vincent Dieutre
TV Fiction films
2023 Fortune de France (6 x 52 min)
2022 Les Secrets du paquebot (52 min)
2021 Le Mystère Daval (52 min)
- directed by Christophe Lamotte
- produced by Elephant Story, TF1
- starring Liam Baty, Michèle Bernier, Thierry Neuvic
2020 "Une affaire française" (6 x 52 min)
2019 De l’autre côté (52 min)
- directed by Didier Bivel
- produced by GMT Productions , France 2
- starring Alix Poisson, Thiphaine Daviot
2019 "Jamais sans toi Louna" (2 x 52 min)
- directed by Yann Samuel
- produced by Léonis productions , TF1
- starring Chloé Jouannet, Rod Paradot, Alice Taglioni
2018 Ils ont échangé mon enfant
- directed by Agnès Obadia
- produced by En Voiture Simone, TF1
- starring Julie de Bona, Agustin Galiena, Sonia Rolland..
2017 "Insoupçonnable" (series 6 x 52 min)
2016 Je suis coupable
- directed by Christophe Lamotte
- produced by ID Fiction, France 2
- starring Bruno Debrandt, Samuel Jouy, Marie Denarnaud, Frédéric Bouraly, Chloé Lambert, Christelle Reboul..
2015 La Route d’Istanbul
- directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- produced by 3B Productions, Scope Pictures, Arte
- starring Astrid Whettnall, Pauline Burlet, Patricia Ide, Abel Jafri
- diffusé en France par la chaîne Arte (sorti à l’étranger en tant que long métrage)
2014 Danbé
- directed by Bourlem Guerdjou
- produced by Europacorp Télévision, Arte
- starring Tatiana Rojo, Assa Sylla, Annabelle Lengronne
2012 Les Délices du Monde
2009 Les Mensonges
2006 Panorama
- directed by Loo Hui Phang
- produced by Novi Productions, Arte
2006 Permis de Tuer
2004 Matin bonne heure
- directed by Gahite Fofana
- produced by Keylight Productions - Arte
2003 Corps étrangers
- directed by Sophie Bredier
- produced by Ina Productions - Arte
2002 Bonne Nouvelle
- directed by Vincent Dieutre
- produced by Moviemento Productions - Arte
1999 Rue Oberkampf
- directed by Gilles Adrien
- produced by 3B Productions - Arte
Documentary films
2022 Cache Sexe, un jeu d’artiste
- directed by Agnès Obadia
- produced by Harbor Films, Arte
2013 L’Europe des Ecrivains : La Suède
- directed by Samuel Lajus
- produced by Caméra Lucida, Arte
2012 Kid’s Golf
- directed by Josh Greenbaum
- produced by Raphael Marmor, Actarus Films
2012 Marat et la mort (documentaire-fiction)
- directed by Martin Fraudreau
- produced by Caméra Lucida, Arte
2007 Kate
2007 Le Deuxième Tableau
- directed by Muriel Edelstein
- produced by Cargo Films - Arte
2005 Black Taxis
- directed by Elisabeth Jonniaux
- produced by Kuiv Productions
2005 Belfast, ciel sombre
- directed by par Elisabeth Jonniaux
2005 Kosovo
- directed by par Elisabeth Jonniaux
- produced by Kuiv Productions - Arte
2005 Nos lieux interdits
- directed by Leila Kilani
- produced by l’INA
2002 Zad Moultaka
- directed by Leila Kilani
- produced by la Huit Productions - Mezzo
2001 Tanger, le rêve des Brûleurs
- directed by Leila Kilani
- produced by Vivement Lundi - France 3
1993 Sans oublier les enfants
- directed by Gilles Chevalier
- produced by Anabase Productions - France 3
Short and medium-length films
2020 Mémé (20 min)
- directed by Céline Bailbled
- produced by Ladybirds Films
- starring Jenny Bellay, Gaspard Delepine
2019 The Present (25 min)
- directed by Farah Nabulsi
- produced by Philistine films
- starring Saleh Bakri, Mariam Basha, Mariam Kanj
- Oscar nominee 2021
- Best Short Film au BAFA
2019 Give Up the Ghost (15 min)
- directed by Zain Duraie
- produced by Alaa Alasad
- starring Ziad Bakri, Maria Zreik
- Best Short Film Orizzonti Award 2019
- primé pour Best Arab Film 2019
- nommé pour Golden Star 2019
- Venice Horizon Award 2019
2006 Please, Open the Door
- directed by Khalil Joreige et Joana Hadjithomas
- produced by Tara Films - Arte
2003 Phares dans la nuit, ascenseur pour un boulot
- directed by Laurence Côte
- produced by Agora films
2000 Deuil.com
- directed by Virginie Chanu
- produced by Les Films du Kiosque
1999 Apesanteurs
- directed by Valérie Gaudissart
- produced by Artcam International
1999 Gracias a Dios
- directed by François Koltes
- produced by Beka Films, France
1998 La Tireuse de langue
- directed by Nada Kawar
- produced by PM Productions
1997 Madame Dargent
- directed by Yves Bernanos
- produced by le Grec
1997 Chop Till You Drop
- directed by Jerry Stafford
- produced by Première Heure
1994 Le Solitaire
- directed by Valentine Perrin
- produced by Les Films du Kiosque
1993 Jeux de cons
- directed by Jean Michel Verner
- produced by Beka Productions
1993 Tout vieux déjà
- directed by David Carayon
- produced by Perla Films
1990 Tout petit déjà
- directed by David Carayon
- produced by AAA Production