Camerimage Schedule

Saturday November 21

[English] [français]

  • 13:15 Ladygrey, a film by Alain Choquart, cinematography by Nigel Bluck, screening at the Multikino Room 6
  • 17:00 Closing Ceremony, Opéra Grand Nova Theatre
  • 18:15 The Magician, a film by Ingmar Bergman - Gunnar Fisches Retrospective, screening at the Multikino Room 10.

AFC Members in attendance

Associate Members in attendance

  • CW Sonderoptic - Leica
    • Gerhard Baier, from 16 to 20 November
    • Seth Emmons, from 14 to 21 November
    • Rainer Hercher, from 14 to 21 November
    • Tommaso Vergallo, from 15 to 20 November
  • K 5600 Lighting
    • Julien Bernard, from 14 to 21 November
    • Marc Galerne, from 15 to 20 November
  • Panasonic
    • Luc Bara (FR - Europe), from 14 to 21 November
    • Russo Barry, from 14 to 21 November
    • Wojciech Gierasimowicz (PL), from 19 to 20 November
    • Oliver Newland (UK), from 15 to 20 November
    • Nela Pertl (DE - Europe), from 14 to 21 November
    • Mitsui Takahiro (Ingénieur - Japon), from 14 to 21 November
    • Uchida Takashi (DE - Europe), from 19 to 20 November
    • Rob Tarrant (UK - Europe), from 17 to 20 November
    • Nigel Wilkes (UK), from 15 to 20 November

* Panavision

    • Oliver Affre, from 16 to 19 November
    • Patrick Leplat, from 16 to 19 November
  • Sony
    • Scot Barbour, from 12 to 21 November
    • Peter Crithary, from 14 to 21 November
    • Tom Crocker, from 14 to 16 November
    • Pablo Garcia, from 18 to 21 November
    • Sebastian Leske, from 14 to 16 November
    • Richard Lewis, from 18 to 20 November
    • Yutaka Okahashi, from 17 to 20 November
    • Claus Pfeifer, from 19 to 21 November
    • Aïnara Porron, from 15 to 19 November
    • Pavel Skabrout, from 14 to 16 November
    • Jakub Stupalkowski, from 15 to 21 November
    • Marcin Tkaczyk, from 14 to 21 November
    • Matt Trigwell, from 16 to 20 November
  • Vantage
    • Wolfgang Bäumler, from 14 to 21 November
    • Jim Bouchié, from 14 to 21 November
    • Alexander Bscheidl, from 18 to 21 November
    • Peter Märtin, from 14 to 21 November
    • Alexander Schwarz, from 14 to 21 November
    • Andreas Teichner, from 14 to 21 November

Amongst the Directors of Photography in attendance

  • Phil Abraham, from 14 to 21 November
  • Alvaro Anguita, from 14 to 21 November
  • Ashkan Ashkani, from 14 to 21 November
  • Łukasz Barczyk, from 14 to 21 November
  • Alan Barker, from 14 to 21 November
  • John Bartley, from 14 to 21 November
  • Isaac Bauman, from 14 to 21 November
  • Yves Belanger, CSC, from 14 to 18 November
  • Jan Belina-Brzozowski, from 14 to 21 November
  • Marc Benoliel, from 14 to 21 November
  • Christian Berger, AAC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Johann Michael "Jan" Betke, from 14 to 21 November
  • Nigel Bluck, from 14 to 21 November
  • Dirk Brüel, from 14 to 21 November
  • Paolo Carnera, from 14 to 21 November
  • Danny Cohen, BSC, from 14 to 16 November
  • Martin Coppen, from 14 to 21 November
  • Tobias Corts, from 14 to 16 November
  • Rolf Coulanges, BVK, from 14 to 21 November
  • William Dejessa, from 14 to 21 November
  • Bogban Dziworski, from 14 to 21 November
  • Ross Emery, from 14 to 21 November
  • Heikki Färm, from 14 to 21 November
  • Severin Fiala, from 14 to 21 November
  • Markus Förderer, from 14 to 21 November
  • Veronika Franz, from 14 to 21 November
  • Naiti Gámez, from 14 to 21 November
  • Diego Garcia, from 14 to 21 November
  • Eduard Grau, from 15 to 19 November
  • Imogen Heath, from 14 to 21 November
  • Nadav Hekselman, from 14 to 21 November
  • Matías Illanes, from 14 to 21 November
  • Jacek Januszyk, PSC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Johannes Kirchlechner, from 14 to 21 November
  • Morgan Knibbe, from 14 to 21 November
  • Marcin Koszałka, PSC, from 15 to 18 November
  • Rein Kotov, from 14 to 21 November
  • Ryszard Lenczewski, from 14 to 21 November
  • Matthew Libatique, ASC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Stephen Lighthill, from 14 to 21 November
  • Elizabeth Lo, from 14 to 21 November
  • Christopher Menges, BSC, ASC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Reed Morano, ASC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Urszula Nawrot, from 14 to 17 November
  • Hanna Polak, from 14 to 17 November
  • Marian Prokop, PSC, from 14 to 18 November
  • Patryk Rebisz, from 14 to 21 November
  • Arthur Reinhart, PSC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Mariano Rentería Garnica, from 14 to 21 November
  • François Reumont, Newsletter quotidienne AFC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Joshua James Richards, from 14 to 21 November
  • Rauno Ronkainen, FSC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Timo Salminen, FSC, from 14 to 21 November
  • John Seale, ACS, ASC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Peter Simonite, from 14 to 21 November
  • Pavel Skvortsov, from 14 to 21 November
  • Stanisław Śliskowski, PSC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Witold Sobociński, PSC, from 15 to 21 November
  • Wojciech Staroń, from 14 to 18 November
  • Yon Thomas, from 14 to 21 November
  • Salvatore Totino, AIC, from 15 to 21 November
  • Checco Varese, AMC, ASC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Martim Vian, from 14 to 21 November
  • Nigel Walters, BSC, from 14 to 21 November
  • Rob Witt, from 14 to 21 November
  • Andrzej Wojciechowski, from 14 to 21 November
  • Łukasz Żal, from 14 to 21 November
  • Miguel Zetina, from 14 to 21 November

Amongst the other guests in attendance

  • Jeff Amaral, stereographer, from 14 to 21 November
  • Šarūnas Bartas, director, from 15 to 18 November
  • Ewa Braun, production designer, from 14 to 19 November
  • James Plannette, gaffer, from 14 to 21 November
  • Céline Tricart, stereographer, from 14 to 21 November.


These daily live updates from Camerimage and the interviews conducted on some of the selected films would not exist without the kind support of the CNC and AFC’s associate members, especially Aaton-Digital, AJA Video Systems, Arri, B4Post, CW Sonderoptic - Leica, 5600 K Lighting, Panasonic, Panavision Alga, RVZ, Sony, Thales Angénieux, and Transvideo, nor without the assistance of Oniris Productions.