Antoine Héberlé

Active Member

Recent movies

Show all

Filmography

Feature Films

2019 Una promessa

  • directed by Massimilliano & Gianluca De Serio
  • produced by Shellac Sud/La Sarraz Pictures Turin

2018 Un fils

  • directed by Mehdi Barsaoui
  • produced by 13 Productions / Cinétéléfilms Tunis
  • sélection Orrizonti Venezia 2019

2017 Les Versets de l’oubli (Los versos oblidos)

  • directed by Alireza Khatami
  • produced by House on Fire / The French et Quijote Films Santiago
  • sélection Orrizonti Venezia 2017

2016 Mon tissu préféré

  • directed by Gaya Jiji
  • produced by Gloria Films Production
  • starring Manal Issa, Ula Tabari, Mariah Tannoury
  • Official Selection for the 71e Cannes Festival , section Un certain regard

2017 Wajib - L’invitation au mariage

  • directed by Annemarie Jacir
  • produced byJBA Production, Philistine Films, Ape&Bjørn, Ciudad Lunar, SnowGlobe Film
  • starring Mohammad Bakri, Saleh Bakri, Maria Zreik
  • Official Selection Locarno 2017

2015 Une vie

2015 Forêt Debussy

  • directed by Cheng-Chui Kuo
  • produced by Filmagic Pictures Co. and You Love Agent -Taipei
  • starring Gwei Lun-Mei , Lu Yi-Ching

2014 Encore heureux

2013 Journey to the West (Xi You)

  • directed by Tsai Ming-liang
  • produced by House on Fire
  • sélection Panorama, Berlin 2014

2012 Grigris

  • directed by Mahmat Saleh Haroun
  • produced by Pili Films et Gogoï Productions (Tchad)
  • Official Selection , Cannes 2013 - Vulcain Artist-Technician Prize 2013

2012 La Dune

2011 A cœur ouvert

2011 Héritage

2011 Quelques heures de printemps

2011 La Terre outragée

  • cinematography along with Yorgos Arvanitis
  • directed by Michale Boganim
  • produced by Les Films du poisson
  • starring Olga Kurylenko, Andrzej Chyra

2010 La Brindille

  • directed by Emmanuelle Millet
  • produced by Thelma Films et Manchester Films
  • starring Christa Théret, Johan Libéreau

2009 Chicas

2008 Mademoiselle Chambon

2007 Ultima Parada 174 (Rio ligne 174)

  • directed by Bruno Barreto
  • produced by Paramount Picture - Mact Productions - Movi&art São Paulo
  • Opening Rio Film Festival 2008
  • Official Selection Toronto 2008

2006 Coupable

2005 Les Méduses (Medusot)

2004 Voici venu le temps

2004 Paradise Now

  • directed by Hani Abou Assad
  • produced by Lumen Films, Razor films, Augustus films
  • Official Selection , Berlin 2005
  • Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film 2006
  • Oscar for Best Foreign Film nominee 2006

2003 Le Cadeau d’Elena

2002 Pas de repos pour les braves

  • directed by Alain Guiraudie
  • produced by Paulo Films
  • Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2003

2002 Mille mois

  • directed by Faouzi Ben Saidi
  • produced by Gloria Films
  • Un certain regard Prize, Cannes 2003

2001 La Repentie

2000 Une hirondelle a fait le printemps

2000 Sous le sable

1999 Peau neuve

  • directed by Emilie Deleuze
  • produced by Haut et court
  • Official Selection Un certain regard, Cannes 1999
  • starring Samuel Le Bihan, Marcial di Fonzo Bo

1999 Love Me

1998 Mamirolle

  • directed by Brigitte Coscas
  • produced by Parnasse International
  • starring Lou Doillon

1998 A vendre

  • directed by Laetitia Masson
  • produced by C.L.P Productions
  • Official Selection Un certain regard, Cannes 1998
  • avec Sandrine Kiberlain, Sergio Castellito, Chiara Mastroiani

1997 Le New-Yorker

  • directed by Benoît Graffin
  • produced by Les Films du Requin
  • starring Mathieu Demy

1994 Un dimanche à Paris

  • directed by de Hervé Duhamel
  • produced by Sara Film

1993 Les Gens normaux n’ont rien d’exceptionnel

  • directed by Laurence Ferreira Barbosa
  • produced by Gemini Films
  • starring Valéria Bruni-Tedeschi, Melvil Poupaud

1992 O fim do mundo

  • directed by de João Mário Grilo
  • produced by Gemini Films
  • Official Selection Un certain regard, Cannes 1994

TV Fiction films

2018 series Hippocrate- season 1

  • Les 8 episodes - réalisation: Thomas Lilti
  • produced by 31 Juin pour Canal+

2016 series Riviera - season 1

  • episodes #3 to #4 directed by Damon Thomas
  • produced by Peninsula pour Sky

2014 Engrenages - season 5

  • episodes #1 to #6 directed by Frédéric Jardin
  • episodes #11 and #12 directed by Nicolas Guicheteau
  • produced by Son et Lumière pour Canal+

2013 Tout est permis

  • directed by Emilie Deleuze
  • produced by Les films du Worso

2010 Tata Bakhta

2009 Petite Fille

2008 Merci, les enfants vont bien (episodes 9, 10, 11, et 12 )

2007 On m’a volé mon adolescence

2006 Merci, les enfants vont bien (episodes 3 et 4)

2005 Merci, les enfants vont bien (episodes 1 et 2)

2000 Le P’tit bleu

  • directed by François Vautier
  • produced by Filmaker

1994 Paix et amour

  • directed by Laurence Ferreira Barbosa
  • produced by Ima - Arte

1994 L’Incruste

  • directed by Emilie Deleuze
  • produced by Ima - Arte

Documentary films

{{}} Il canto del mare

  • directed by Claudia Neubern
  • produced by Les Autres films
  • Sélection au FID Marseille 2017

{{}} Brasil adentro

{{}} Marrakech-Toronto

  • directed by Anne Villaceque
  • produced by Quark production

{{}} L’Apprentissage

  • directed by Laurent Guyot et Ariel Camacho
  • produced by Arte (Thema)

{{}} Neneh Cherry

  • directed by Sophie Fillières
  • produced by Morgane Production - Arte

{{}} Quand les champions automobiles posaient des bombes

  • directed by Laurent Guyot et Ariel Camacho
  • produced by Taxi Production pour Planète

{{}} Edward Barry Gray, portrait d’un escroc

  • directed by Vassili Silovic
  • produced by Hamster Production

{{}} Lady Day, Billie Holiday

  • produced by Program 33

{{}} Atlas logistique, mission Kyrghizstan

Ici, même la pluie est différente

  • directed by Martine Robert
  • produced by Quark Production

Short films

Parties

  • directed by Antoine Lebos
  • produced by Mat Films - Arte

{{}} Quand le soleil fait tomber les moineaux

  • directed by Hassan Legzouli
  • produced by Azilah Productions

{{}} Ex-voto

  • directed by Antoine Lebos
  • produced by le Grec

{{}} La Force des choses

{{}} Du soleil pour les gueux

{{}} Des goûts et des couleurs

  • directed by Thomas Luntz
  • produced by les Films en hiver

{{}} Emmy

  • directed by et chorégraphié par Daniel Larrieu
  • produced by Heure d’été Production

{{}} Simon

  • directed by François Azria
  • produced by Baal Film

{{}} Une femme dans l’ennui

  • directed by Michel Couvelard
  • produced by Movimento Production

{{}} Nulle part

{{}} Reprise

  • directed by Denis Martin
  • produced by Khanaos Production

{{}} Devoir de classe

  • directed by Jean-François Huguet
  • produced by Télé-Europe

{{}} Jusqu’à demain

  • directed by Emilie Deleuze
  • produced by Vertigo Production

{{}} Tic et tac

  • directed by dE. Carlier et S. Goubern
  • produced by Tagreb Film

{{}} Frère de sang

  • directed by Pierre Hanau
  • produced by RGP Production

{{}} Vol de nuit

  • directed by Patrick Sagnelonge
  • produced by Clara Films

Commercials

{{}} Fondation Mohamed V

{{}} Lipton Sun Tea

  • directed by David Charon- produced by 1/33

{{}} Waouh crêpes

  • directed by David Charon
  • produced by 1/33

Clips

{{}} Le monde est sourd de Francis Cabrel

  • produced by Compagnie Panoptique

{{}} Le Vélo des Nonnes Troppo

  • produced by Rémanence Production

{{}} Saudade de Cesaria Evora

  • produced by Rémanence Production

{{}} Tostaki de Noir Désir

  • produced by Rémanence Production

{{}} Stellamentable des Stella & VRP

  • produced by Rémanence Production

{{}} Pas assez de toi de la Mano Negra

  • produced by Rémanence Production

{{}} Je n’en peux plus des VRP

  • produced by Rémanence Production

{{}} Ramon Perez des VRP

  • produced by Rémanence Production

Theater

{{}} Règlement de contes

  • directed by Super Trollops- création, festival de Lausanne