2023 Motel Destino
- directed by Karim Aïnouz
- produced by Maneki Films (France), Match Factory (Allemagne) Bubbles Films (UK)
- starring Fabio Assunçao, Nataly Rocha, Iago Xavier
2023 The Salt Path
- directed by Marianne Elliott
- produced by Number 9 Films
- starring Gillian Anderson, Jason Isaacs
2023 Reading Lolita in Tehran
- directed by Eran Riklis
- produced by Rosamont (Italie)
- starring Golshifteh Farahani, Zar Amir Ebrahimi
2022 Puan
- directed by Maria Alché & Benjamin Naishat
- produced by Pasto (Argentine), Kinoproduzioni (Italie), Bubbles (Brésil)
- starring Marcelo Subiotto, Leonardo Sbaraglia
- Meilleur Scénario et Meilleur Premier Rôle Masculin San Sebastian 2023
2022 La Chimera
- directed by Alice Rohrwacher
- produced by Tempesta (Italie), Ad Vitam (France), Amka Films (Suisse)
- starring Josh O’Connor, Carol Duarte, Isabella Rossellini, Alba Rohrwacher
- Official Selection Cannes 2023
2022 Le Jeu de la reine aka Firebrand
- directed by Karim Aïnouz
- produced by Brouhaha Production (London)
- starring Jude Law, Alicia Vikander, Simon Russel
- Official Selection Cannes 2023
2021 Les Pupilles - moyen métrage
- directed by Alice Rohrwacher
- produced by Tempesta (Italie), Walt Disney
- Nomination Oscars 2023 section short-film
2021 Disco Boy
- directed by Giacomo Abbruzzese
- produced by Films Grand Huit (France), (Italie)
- starring Franz Rogowski, Morr Ndiaye, Laetitia Ky
- Official Selection Berlin 2023, Silver Bear Meilleure contribution artistique
2021 Nezouh
- directed by Soudade Kaadan
- produced by Yu-Fai Suen (London), Agat Films (France), Sky Films (Turquie)
- starring Hala Zein, Kinda Alloush, Samer al Masri
- en collaboration avec le DP Burak Kanbir
- Official Selection London Festival 2022, Audience Award Armani Venice Festival 2022
2021 Un petit frère
- directed by Léonor Serraille
- produced by Blue Monday
- starring Annabelle Lengronne, Stéphane Bak, Ahmed Sylla
- Official Selection , Cannes 2022
2021 Girasoles Silvestres
- directed by Jaime Rosales
- produced by Fresdeval (Espagne), Oberon (Espagne), Luxbox (France)
- starring Anna Castillo, Oriol Pla, Quim Avila, Luis Marquès
- Official Selection San Sebastien 2022
2020 The Lost Daughter
- directed by Maggie Gyllenhaal
- produced by Endeavor Content (USA), Pie Films (Israël)
- starring Olivia Coleman, Jessie Buckley, Dakota Johnson, Ed Harris, Paul Mescal
- Official Selection , Venise 2021 Best screen play
- Best film, best screen play, Gotham Film Awards 2021
- Best director, best screen play Spirit Awards 2022
2020 Viens je t’emmène
2019 Sous le ciel d’Alice
- directed by Chloé Mazlo
- produced by Moby Dick Film
- starring Alba Rohrwacher, Wajdi Mouawad
- en collaboration avec Sébastien Buchman, AFC
- selection for the Critics’ Week, Cannes 2020
2019 Murina
- directed by Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic
- produced by RT Features (Brésil) Antitalent (Croatie)
- starring Gracija Filipovic, Leon Lucev, Danica Curcic, Cliff Curtis
- Camera d’Or, Cannes 2021
2019 Never Rarely Sometimes Always
- directed by Eliza Hittman
- produced by Pastel Films (USA)
- starring Sidney Flanigan, Talia Ryder, Théodore Pellerin
- Neo Realism Award, Sundance 2020
- Silver Bear Jury Price, Berlinale 2020
2018 Todos Os Mortos
- directed by Marco Dutra & Caetano Gotardo
- produced by Dezenove Imagem (Brésil) Good Fortune Films (France)
- starring Carol Bianchi, Clarissa Kiste
- Official Selection , Berlinale 2020
2018 Rocks
- directed by Sarah Gavron
- produced by Fable Pictures (London)
- starring Bukky Bakary, Kosar Ali, Shaneigha Greyson
- Opening Night Platform TIFF
- Bafta Awards UK, best director
2018 La Vie invisible d’Eurídice Gusmão Aka Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao
- directed by Karim Aïnouz
- produced by RTFeatures (Brésil) - Match Factory (Allemagne)
- starring Fernanda Montenegro, Carol Duarte, Julia Stockler
- Un certain regard Prize, Cannes 2019
- Best Cinematography, Festival de Lima 2019
- Prix Caméra 300 d’or, Manaki Brothers
2017 Maya
2017 Lazzaro felice
- directed by Alice Rohrwacher
- produced by Tempesta - Ad Vitam - MatchFactory - Amka Films
- starring Alba Rohrwacher, Sergi Lopez
- official selection, Cannes 2018, Meilleur scénario ex aequo
- Nommé Best European Award 2018, Nommé Spirit Awards 2019
https://vimeo.com/2759953831
pw.: FumaDeLunaENG
2017 Petra
- directed by Jaime Rosales
- produced by Fresdeval (Madrid) - Oberon (Barcelone) - Balthazar (France)
- starring Barbara Lennie, Alex Brendmühl , Marisa Paredes, Joan Botey
- Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2018
— Official Selection San Sebastian 2018
https://vimeo.com/2610007161
p3tr42018
2017 La Familia Surmergida
- directed by Maria Alché
- produced by Pasto (Argentina) - Bubbles Project (Bresil) - Pandora (Germany) - 4 1/2 (Norway)
- starring Mercedes Moràn, Esteban Bigliardi, Marcelo Subiotto
- Concorso Cineasti del presente, Locarno 2018
- Prix du Best Picture latino (Horizonte) San Sebastian 2018
- Ingmar Bergman Debut Award 2019
- Prix du meilleur 1er film Festival de Lima 2019
https://vimeo.com/2339384061
password: familia18
2016 La Vida LLiure
- directed by Marc Recha
- produced by La Periferica Produccions (Spain) - Turkana Films (Spain)
- starring Sergi Lopez
2016 L’Intrusa
- directed by Leonardo di Costanzo
- produced by Tempesta (Italie) - Amka (Suisse) - Match Factory (Allemagne)- Capricci (France)
- starring Raphaëlla Giordano, Valentina Vannino
- Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2017
- Prix du Best Picture Festival International du Caire 2017
https://vimeo.com/216130654 1
password: 1nTrUs4
2016 Beach Rats
- directed by Eliza Hittman
- produced by Animal Kingdom (New York) - Cinereach (New York)
- starring Harris Dickinson
- Best Director Dramatic Section Sundance 2017
2016 Barrage
- directed by Laura Schroeder
- produced by Red Lion (Luxembourg) - Entre chien et loup (Belgique)
- starring Lolita Chammah, Isabelle Huppert
- Sélection Forum Berlinale 2017
2015 Il Nido
- directed by Klaudia Reynicke
- produced by Amka Film (Suisse) - Tempesta Films (Italie)
- starring Ondina Quadri, Sonia Gessner, Diego Ribon, Fabrizio Rongione
- Sélection Locarno Festival 2016 concorso cineasti del presente
2015 Rose Mary
- directed by Sara Johnson
- produced by 4 1/2 Fiksjon as (Norvège) - Match Factory (Allemagne)
- starring Tuva Novotny, Laila Goody, Ruby Dagnall1
(additionnal photography with Erik Wilson)
2015 Dark Night- directed by Tim Sutton
- produced by 3rd street office (New York)
- selection for the Sundance Festival Festival 2016
- selection for the Venice Festival Orizzonti 2016
2015 D’une pierre deux coups
https://www.universcine.com/films/d-une-pierre-deux-coups
2014 Miracolul din Tekir
- directed by Ruxandra Zenide
- produced by Elefant Films (Suisse-Roumanie)
- starring Dorothea Petre, Elina Lowensohn, Bogdan Dumitrache
- Sélection festival de Zürich. 1er prix 2015
2014 Peur de rien
2014 Un dia perfecte per volar
- directed by Marc Recha
- produced by Parrallamps (Espagne)
- starring Sergi Lopez, Roc Recha
- Official Selection San Sebastien 2015
2014 Arianna
- directed by Carlo Lavagna
- produced by Ring Films (Italie)
- starring Ondina Quadri, Massimo Popolizio, Valentina Carnelutti
- Sélection "The Venice’s days" 2015
- ARIANA
- https://vimeo.com/130144375
- psw: arianna
2014 L’Histoire d’une mère
- directed by Sandrine Veysset
- produced by La Huit
- starring Lou Lesage, Catherine Ferran
2013 Spectrographies moyen métrage
2013 Les Merveilles Aka Le Meraviglie / The Wonders
- directed by Alice Rohrwacher
- produced by Tempesta Films (Italie) - Match Factory (Allemagne) - Amka Films (Suisse)
- starring Sam Louwyck, Alba Rohrwacher, Monica Bellucci
- Grand Prize Cannes 2014
- Black Pearl Award - New Horizon - Abu Dhabi Film Festival
2013 The Smell of Us
- directed by Larry Clark
- produced by PMP et Polaris Production
- starring Larry Clark, Michael Pitt, Lucas Ionesco, Diane Rouxel
- Sélection "The Venice’s days" 2014
2013 Xenia
- directed by Panos Koutras
- en collaboration avec Simos Sarketzis
- produced by MPM Film, Entre chien et loup (Belgique) et Synthetic Film (Grèce)
- selection for Un certain regard Cannes 2014
- Hellenic Film Academy Awards: best film, best director, best screenplay
2013 Mille soleils
- directed by Mati Diop (fiction-documentaire)
- produced by Anna Sanders Films
- Grand Prize international FID Marseille
- Grand Prize Festival international Zhagreb (Croatie)
https://vimeo.com/770268571
Password : MSASF01
2012 Les Apaches
- directed by Thierry de Peretty
- produced by Ferris et Brockman
- Director’s Fortnight Cannes 2013
- Grand Prize Prague internationnal film Festival 2013
- Special Jury Mention Saint-Pétersbourg International Festival 2013
- Grand Prize Linz Festival -Austria- 2014
- Critic’s Prize, IndieLisboa 2014
2012/2013 L’Eclat furtif de l’ombre
- directed by Alain-Pascal Houssiaux & Patrick Dechesne
- produced by Sprl Heur (Belgique) - Tarentula (Belgique) - Heimat (Allemagne) - Bira-Biro (Ethiopie)
- additionnal photography with Frédéric Noirhomme
- Official Selection Rotterdam 2014
2011 Goodbye Morocco
2011 When I Saw You
- directed by Annemarie Jacir
- produced by Philistine Films
- Best Asian Film, Berlin International Film Festival 2012
- Palestine’s 2013 Oscar Entry for Best Foreign Language Film
- Audience Award, Amiens
- Arabian Best Film Award, Abu Dhabi Film Festival 2012 (Black Pearl Award)
- Jury Award Oran et Cairo International Film Festivals
https://vimeo.com/464166991
password: wander12
2011 L’Age atomique
- directed by Helena Klotz
- produced by Kidam
- Best first feature film Prize Angers Festival 2012
- International Critic’s Prize, Panorama, Berlin Festival 2012
- Louis-Delluc Prize 2012
2010 Low Life
- directed by Nicolas Klotz
- produced by Agora films
- Official Selection Locarno 2011
2010 Bye Bye Blondie
2010 A bas bruit
2010 Corpo celeste
- directed by Alice Rohrwacher
- produced by Tempesta Films (italie) et JBA
- en collaboration avec Vittorio Omodei Zorini
- Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2010
- Prix Ingmar Bergmann 2012 (prix du Best Picture européen)
- Nastro d’Argento 2011
https://vimeo.com/991493691
password: celeste
2009 - 2010 Pina
- directed by Wim Wenders
- produced by Neue Road Movies (Allemagne) et Eurowide (France)
- tourné en 3D
- Out of competition, Berlin Festival 2011
- Oscars 2012 nominee
2009 Im Alter von Ellen - (À l’âge d’Ellen)
- directed by Pia Marais
- produced by Pandora films (Allemagne)
- starring Jeanne Balibar
- Official Selection Locarno 2010
AT ELLEN’S AGE1
https://vimeo.com/2448687071
passeword: JeanneBalibar
2009 Copacabana
- directed by Marc Fitoussi
- produced by Avenue B productions
- starring Isabelle Huppert, Lolita Chammah, Aure Atika, Noémie Lvovsky,
- selection for the Critics’ Week, Cannes 2010
2008 Toutes les filles pleurent
2008 Petit Indi -c’est ici que je vis- (titre français)
- directed by Marc Recha
- starring Marc Soto, Sergi Lopez, Edouardo Noriega, Euralia Ramon
- produced by Parrallamps (Espagne) / Noodles (France)
- Official Selection Locarno 2009
2008 Lignes de front
2007 Salamandra, enfant de Patagonie
- directed by Pablo Agüero
- produced by JBA et Rizoma (argentine)
- Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2008
2007 Les Plages d’Agnès
- directed by Agnès Varda
- produced by Ciné Tamaris
- Official Selection , Venise 2008
- César for Best Documentary 2008
- Louis-Delluc Prize 2011
2007 Le Premier venu
2007 Il sera une fois
2007 Pas douce
- directed by Jeanne Waltz
- starring Isild le Besco, Lio, Steven Pinheiro de Almeida
- produced by Bloody Mary - Prince Films (Suisse)
2007 L’Homme qui marche
2006 Jours d’Aout - Dies d’Agost
- directed by March Recha
- produced by Bnc production (espagne)
- Official Selection , Locarno 2006
2006 Quatre étoiles
2005 Les Ambitieux
2005 Les Enfants
2004 Ma mère
2004 Dans les champs de bataille
- directed by Danielle Arbid
- produced by Quo Vadis Cinéma, Versus Production, Taxi Films, Selavy
- Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2004
2004 La Blessure
- directed by Nicolas Klotz
- starring Noella Mobassa, Adama Doumbia, Matty Djambo
- produced by Aurora Films, Tarentula, Arte france, Petits et grands oiseaux
- Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2004
2004 Le Dernier jour
2003 Histoire d’un secret
- directed by Marianna Otero
- produced by Archipel 35
HISTOIRE D’UN SECRET1
https://vimeo.com/2404911521
password: otero
2003 Folle embellie
2003 Raja l’Africaine
2003 Les Mains vides
- directed by Marc Recha
- produced by JBA Production
- Un certain regard, Cannes 2003
2002 Une part du ciel
- directed by Bénédicte Liénard
- produced by J.B.A. - Tarentula
- Un certain regard-Cannes 2002
2002 La Cage
- directed by Alain Raoust
- produced by Gemini Films
- Official Selection Locarno 2002
2001 Pau et son frère
- directed by Marc Recha
- produced by J.B.A. - Oberon
- Official Selection , Cannes 2001
2000 Paria
- directed by Nicolas Klotz
- produced by Nosy Bé
- 1er prix festival de San Sébastien 2000
2000 Le Lait de la tendresse humaine
- directed by Dominique Cabrera
- produced by Pelleas
2000 Martha... Martha
- directed by Sandrine Veysset
- produced by Ognon Pictures
- Director’s Fortnight, Cannes 2001
1999 La Voleuse de Saint-Lubin
- directed by Claire Devers
- produced by Agat Films
1999 Le Harem de Madame Osmane
- directed by Nadir Moknech
- produced by Bloody-Mary
1999 Sauve-moi
- directed by Christian Vincent
- produced by Agat Films
1998 Victor... Pendant qu’il est trop tard
- directed by Sandrine Veysset
- produced by Ognon Pictures
1998 Paris, mon petit corps
- directed by Franssou Prenant
- produced by Ognon Pictures
1998 Nadia et les hippopotames
- directed by Dominique Cabrera
- produced by Agat Films
- Un certain regard, Cannes 1999
1997 Je ne vois pas ce qu’on me trouve
- directed by Christian Vincent
- produced by Lazennec
1997 Laisse un peu d’amour
- directed by Saïda Ghorab-Volta
- produced by Agat Films
- Cinéma en France, Cannes 1998
1996 L’Autre côté de la mer
- directed by Dominique Cabrera
- produced by Bloody-Mary
- Cinéma en France, Cannes 1997
1996 La Vie sauve moyen métrage
- directed by Alain Raoust
- produced by Ahora Films
1995 Souviens-toi de moi
- directed by Zaïda Ghorab-Volta
- produced by Voleur
- First Prize, Milan Festival 1996
1995 Nuits blanches
- directed by Sophie Deflandre
- produced by Astarte
1995 Y aura-t-il de la neige à Noël ?
- directed by Sandrine Veysset
- produced by Ognon Pictures
- cinéma en France, Cannes 1996
- César 1996, Best first feature film
- Louis-Delluc Prize 1996
1992 Ce que femme veut
- directed by Gérard Jumel
- produced by Rezo Films
1988 Les Cinéphiles
- directed by Louis Skoreki
- produced by IMA Productions
1988 Printemps perdu
- directed by Alain Mazard
- produced by Binôme
- Un certain regard, Cannes 1990
- 1er prix festival de Florence 1990
1987 Cœurs croisés
- directed by Stéphanie de Mareuil
- produced by Forum Distribution
TV movies
2019 L’Amica Geniale -épisode 4/5 season 2
- réalisé par Alice Rohrwacher
- produit par Mowe SRL (Italie), Raï Cinéma, HBO
- avec Margherita Mazzucco, Gaia Girace
2014 La Vie à l’envers
2012 Ça ne peut pas continuer comme ca
- directed by Dominique Cabrera
- produced by MFP
- starring Aurelien Recoing, Denis Podalydes
2011 Mademoiselle Julie
- directed by Nicolas Klotz d’après une directed by Frédéric Fisbach
- produced by La Compagnie des Indes/ France Télévision
- starring Juliette Binoche, Nicolas Bouchaud, Bénédicte Cerutti
2009 Quand la ville mord
- directed by Dominique Cabrera
- produced by Agora films, pour la series noire Arte - France 2
2000 Un ange en danger
- directed by Nicolas Klotz
- produced by Nosy Bé
1998 Retiens la nuit
- directed by Dominique Cabrera
- produced by Agat films
Documentary films
2018 Histoire d’un regard1
réalisé par Marianna Otero1
produit par Archipel 35
2016 Une jeune fille de 90 ans
- réalisé par Valéria Bruni Tedeschi, Yann Coridian
- produit par Agat Films
- Official Selection Locarno 2016
- Jury and Audience Award Festival de Namur 2016
- Critic’s Prize, Festival de Liepzig 2016
- documentary Prize, Rome Festival 2016
2014 Dans les pas de Trisha Brown...
- réalisé par Marie-Helene Rebois
- produit par Kaléo Films
- Sélection FID Marseille 2016
2012 Que le manège commence
2011 Merce Cunningham
- directed by Marie-Helene Rebois
- produced by Daphné Production
- (co-filmé avec Nicolas Duchesne)
2009 L’Energumène (docu-drama)
- directed by Jean-loïc Portron
- produced by J.B.A
2006 Sandra Kalniete
2004 Simone Veil, une histoire française
- directed by David Teboul
- produced by AMIP - France 3 - La Cinquieme
2005 Vers Mathilde
2002 Les Voies de Babel
- directed by Pierre Morize
- produced by Moviemento - La Sept-Arte
- tourné en Allemagne et en Russie
2002 Yves St-Laurent, His Life and Times
- directed by David Teboul
- produced by Moviemento - Canal Plus
2000 La Spirale du pianiste
- directed by Judith Abitbol
- produced by Chaz Production
1997 Nana
- directed by Fabienne Bouville
- produced by Rag Films (Londres) - Blue Films (Paris)
1996 La Paix promise
- directed by Alain de Sedouy et Joelle Loncol
- produced by GMT - La Sept-Arte
1995 Vallis Clara
- directed by Amalia Escriva
- produced by la RTBF (Belgique)
1994 Une poste à La Courneuve
- directed by Dominique Cabrera
- produced by Iskra - La Sept-Arte
1994 Les Petites Indes
- directed by Renuka George
- produced by IO production - La Sept-Arte
- tourné en Angleterre
1994 Stéphane Mandelbaum
- directed by Jean-Pierre Sougy
- produced by Chromatiques
1993 Dagarvani
- directed by Renuka George
- produced by IO production - La Sept-Arte
- tourné en Inde
1991 Les Enfants du serpent
1991 Pâques
1989 Le Pavillon des pivoines
- directed by Alain Mazard
- produced by Binôme - La Sept-Arte