Feature Films
2011 Bienvenue parmi nous
2009 La Tête en friche
2007 2 jours à tuer
Director of photography: 2nd unit
1999 Le Schpountz
1994 Un Indien dans la ville
- directed by Hervé Palud
- cinematography by Fabio Conversi
1988 L’Enfance de l’art
1998 Sweet Lies
- directed by Nathalie Delon
- cinematography by Dominique Chapuis
1987 L’Œil au beurre noir
- directed by Serge Meynard
- cinematography by Jean-Jacques Tarbès
TV Fiction films
2007 La Main blanche (4 x 52 mn HD)
2006 La Lance de la destinée (6 x 52 mn HD)
2005 Le Détective
2004 Léa Parker : Manèges, trahison (2 x 52 mn)
- directed by Laurent Bregeat et Jean-Pierre Prevost
2002 Sauveur Giordano : Noces de papier
- directed by Edouard Niermans
1999 La Crim’ (season 2 – 6 x 52 mn)
1998 Brigades niçoises (6 x 52 mn)
1998 Marc Elliot : Un beau salaud (2 x 52 mn)
1998 Raven l’immortelle : War and Peace, the Frame (2 x 52 mn)
- directed by Georges Mendeluk, Brian Grant
1997 Highlander (9 x 52 mn)
- directed by Dennis Berry et Richard Martin
TV fiction’ second unit
1993 La Porte du ciel
Short films
1991 Démons et merveilles
- directed by Dominique Belet
- cinematography by
1990 Représentation de Mars et Vénus
- directed by Anne-Marie Mieville
1985 Natural Killer
- directed by Bernard Debargues
1984 Un rêve à peine commencé
- directed by Jean-Marc Deschamp
{{}} Mirage
- directed by Jean-Marc Deschamp
{{}} Perfusion
- directed by Serge Meynard
{{}} Rétro
- directed by Jean-Marc Deschamp
Commercials
- "Mr Bricolage", "Tipiak", réalisés par Jean Becker
- "Stoeffler”, réalisé par Jacques Monnet
- "SNCF c’est possible", réalisé par Jean Becker
- "Renault" , réalisé par Vincent Monnet
Theatre light design
Le Bain de Diane
- directed by Simone Benmussa
Roue libre (Key Exchange)
- directed by Jean-Paul Becker
feature films’ Camera operator
2004 Fascination
- directed by Klaus Menzel (Porto Rico)
- cinematography by Ray Peschke
2001 Diamonds Hunter
- directed by Dennis Berry (Afrique du Sud)
- cinematography by Rick Wincenty
2000 Poison
- directed by Dennis Berry (Canada)
- cinematography by Irek Hartowitz
1995 Portrait chinois
1992 Les Amies de ma femme
1989 Tom et Lola
1989 The Cook, the Thief, his Wife, her Lover
1984 Les Fausses confidences
1984 Dernière escale
- directed by Aly Borgini
- cinematography by Philippe Tabarly
Fiction TV’ camera operator
2002 Adventure Inc (12 x 52 mn)
- directed by Dennis Berry et Paolo Barzmann
- cinematography by Bill Wong
1999-2000 Relic Hunter (14 x 52 mn)
- directed by Ian Toynton, John Bell et Paolo Barzmann
- cinematography by Bill Wong
1998 Raven (4 x 52 mn)
- directed by Gérard Hameline, Georges Mendeluk et Brian Grant
- cinematography by John Berrie
1997 Un homme en colère 3
1997 La Rumeur
- directed by Etienne Périer
- cinematography by Martial Thury
1996 En danger de vie
- directed by Bruno Gantillon
1995-1996-1997-1998 Highlander, seriess III, IV, V, VI (30 x 52 mn)
- directed by Gérard Hameline, Dennis Berry, Adrian Paul, Paolo Barzmann, Richard Martin, Yves Lafaye
- cinematography by Dominique Brenguier, Rick Wincenty, Gilles Arnaud
1994 Comment épouser un héritage
- directed by Patrice Ambard
- cinematography by Dominique Brenguier
1992 Julie Lescaud, 1, 2, 3 (3 x 52 mn)
- directed by Caroline Huppert
- cinematography by Jean Monsigny, Charlie Gaëta
1992 Les Cordiers : Le 2ème fils
- directed by Jean-Denis Robert
- cinematography by Roland Bernard
1990 Les Enfants d’abord
1990 Tout s’arrange toujours
- directed by Caroline Huppert
- cinematography by Romain Winding
1990 Le Localier
- directed by Christophe Andreï
- cinematography by Dominique Brabant
1989 Les Nuits révolutionnaires
- directed by Charles Brabant
- cinematography by Dominique Brabant