Feature Films
2022 L’Histoire de M.
- directed by Hakim Beblabbes
- produced by Hak Films
2022 Lord Kurzon Manor Docket
- directed by Anshuman Jha
- produced by First Ray Films Production
2022 Lakadbaggha
2022 Un été à Boujad
- directed by Omar Mouldouira
- produced by Awman Production
2021 Ça tourne à Saint-Pierre et Miquelon
2018 Petites choses
- directed by Fahd Laccheb
- produced by MJS (Maroc)
2017 No Fathers in Kashmir
- directed by Ashvin Kumar
- produced by Sternford Ltd (Angleterre) / Silver Grain (India)
- starring Zara Webb, Natasha Mago, Anshuman Jha
2016 Larmes de sable
- directed by Aziz Salmy
- produced by Arts Films Productions, Maroc
2016 Addour
- directed by Ahmed Baidou
- produced by Tram Productions, Maroc
2015 L’Innocent
- directed by Fahd Laccheb
- produced by MJS Productions, Maroc
2014 L’Echarpe rouge
- directed by Mohammed Lyounsi
- produced by Medina Productions, Maroc
2012 Flocons de sable
- directed by Mohamed Minkhar
- produced by Tizilkad production, Maroc
2010 Le Collier du Makoko
2009 Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
- directed by Ravi Kumar
- produced by Rising Star (Inde)
- starring Martin Sheen, Misha Barton, Kal Penn
- co photographié avec Charlie Wuppermann
2007 Ce que mes yeux ont vu
2005 Unni: Life Is All About Friends
- directed by Murali Nair
- produced by Patou Films / Maya Film (Inde)
Camera operator
2007 L’Amour caché
Téléfilms et seriess
2015 Sans famille
- directed by Abdelhai Laraki
- produced by A2L Films, Maroc
2014 Chamharouch
- directed by Ahmed Baidou
- produced by La Strada Productions, Maroc
2011 El Harraz (series télé 30 x 30’)
- directed by Abdelhaï Laraki
- produced by SNRT Maroc / A2L
2009-2011 M’me Taja (series télé 5 x 45’)
- directed by Abdelhaï Laraki
- produced by SNRT Maroc / Casablanca Films Productions
2009 Romy Schneider (Romy)
- directed by Torsten C. Fischer
- produced by Orange Films
- cinematography by Holly Fink
- starring Jessica Schwarz, Thomas Kretschmann, Guillaume Delorme
- Camera operator
Short films
2017 Mort-Bois, une histoire de Jean Genet
- directed by Frédéric Labonde
- produced by Nynamor Films
2013 Fils
- directed by Subarna Thapa
- produced by Full Dawa
2009 Et pourquoi pas Blanche Neige pendant qu’on y est ?
- directed by Joël Olivier
- produced by Les Films du Cygne
- Mention Berlinale Silver Bear, Festival des Nations, Ebensee (Autriche), 2010
2008 La Dinde
- directed by Anna Albelo
- produced by Local Films / Canal+
- starring Sheila
2007 La Dépanneuse
- directed by Dominique Aru
- produced by Avallon Films
2005 Play the Game (moyen métrage)
- directed by Stéphane Barbato
- produced by Master Image Productions
- prix de la Meilleure image « Best Cinematography Award » Festival IFCT, Los Angeles, 2007
- Audience Prize, Festival des 24 Courts du Mans
- Best Short Film français, et Jury Award toutes catégories confondues, Festival Wynmedia, 2005
- prix du Best Director, Festival Effets Stars 2005
2002 L’Alexandrophagie (moyen métrage)
- directed by Sylvain Gillet
- produced by Viridiana
- selected at the Festival de Clermont-Ferrand, 2002
2002 Comment j’ai marche sur la lune
- directed by Samuel Jadok
- produced by Butterfly
- Prix Gras-Savoye, Cannes Festival , 2004
- Jury Grand Prize au "Festival Itinérances" d’Alès, 2004
- Prix de l’Humour au Festival de Saint-Afrique, 2003
- Prix de la Jeunesse au "Festival d’Oise du Court" de L’Isle-Adam, 2003
- Ours d’or du short-film, Festival d’Ebensee (Autriche), 2004
2002 La Vérité sur Ariane
- directed by Jean-Paul Guyon
- produced by le GREC
2001 Les Pieds dans le sombre
- directed by Franck Richard
- produced by Viridiana
2001 Lacryma Christine
- directed by Sylvain Gillet
- produced by Barbacha
2000 Bienvenue
- directed by Anna de Palma
- produced by La Compagnie des Images
2000 Stand By
- directed by Dominique Aru
- produced by Viridiana
- starring Didier Brice, Ivana Coppola
2000 Ce que j’ai vu
- directed by Xavier Ameller
- produced by Les Films à Fleur de Peau
- 2e prix, Festival de Digne, 2001
2000 Match
- directed by Yahn Jeannot
- produced by Les Films à Fleur de Peau
1998 Peaux de lapins
1998 Le Cap de Bonne Espérance
- directed by Laurent Paty
- produced by Les Films à Fleur de Peau
1995 Parenthèses
- directed by Philip Matteaccioli
- produced by Les Films en Hiver
1993 Le Temps des galoches
- directed by Philip Matteaccioli
- produced by Les Films Reynier
- 1er prix, Festival de Saintes, 1994
- Special Mention au bilan du film ethnographique, Festival Cinéma du réel, Paris, 1993
Music videos
- Céline Mauge " I feel fat "
- directed by Tristan Francia
- Vinz le Mariachi " Padre Mio "
- directed by Estelle Chauvin
- Vinz le Mariachi " Mélanie Laurent "
- directed by Estelle Chauvin
- Lilly Sandu " Jump "
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by BR Films
- Fonky Family " Marginale Musique "
- directed by Guillaume et Fred
- produced by Wanda
- Nolwenn Leroy " Ohwo "
- directed by Julien Trousselier
- produced by Wanda
- 113 " On sait le faire "
- directed by Guillaume et Fred
- produced by Wanda
- Sol En Si (Yannick Noah, Zazie, MC Solaar, Tété) " Foyalé "
- directed by Julien Trousselier
- produced by Wanda
- ENR " Montre-moi ton billet " (Clip officiel Mondial 2002)
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by Bullring Prods
- Alpha Blondy " Wari "
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by Bullring Prods
- Keri James " Y’a pas d’couleur "
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by Bullring Prods
- Coralie Clément " L’Ombre et la lumière "
- directed by Hervé Mimran
- produced by Canailles
- Disiz Lapeste et Busta Flex " Volte Flow "
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by Bullring Prods
- M1 " Electronic Funk "
- director et Cinematographer
- produced by C4
- Lord Kossiti et Jacky Brown " Gladiator "
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by Bullring Prods
- Melgroove " Allez viens / Come to Party "
- directed by Prentice Smith
- produced by Secteur A Images
- Disiz Lapeste / Jalane (Bande originale du film Taxi 2)
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by Bullring Prods
- Kuta " Silver Shade "
- directed by Stéphane Lionardo
- produced by Bullring Prods