Feature Films
2021 Champagne !, additionnal photography with Cyrill Renaud, AFC.
2018 Donne-moi des ailes
- directed by Nicolas Vanier
- produced by Radar Films
- starring Jean-Paul Rouve, Mélanie Doutet
2017 L’École buissonnière
2016 Stars 80 la suite - additionnal photography with Dominique Bouilleret, AFC
2013 - 2015 Les Saisons
2014 Meurtre à Pacot
2013 La Voix des steppes
2012 Belle et Sébastien
- directed by Nicolas Vanier
- produced by Radar Films
- starring Tchéky Karyo, Félix Bossuet, Margaux Chapelier
2011 Plan de table
2010 Dans la tourmente
2010 Le Marquis
2009 Moloch tropical
- directed by Raoul Peck
- produced by Velvet films
- starring Zinedine Soualem, Sonia Rolland
2009 L’Amour, c’est mieux à deux
2008 Erreur de la banque en votre faveur
2008 Pour un fils
2007 L’Empreinte de l’ange
2007 La Possibilité d’une île
2006 J’veux pas que tu t’en ailles
2005 Paris je t’aime (partie 7ème arrondissement)
2005 Le Cactus
- directed by Gérard Bitton et Michel Munz
- produced by Telema, Dominique Brunner
- starring Clovis Cornillac, Pascal Elbé, Alice Taglioni
2004 Chaque année en avril - Sometimes in April
- directed by Raoul Peck
- produced by HBO Films
- starring Idris Elba, Oris Erhuero, Fraser James, Carole Karemera
2004 La Piste - The Trail
2003 Terre et cendres
- directed by Atiq Rahimi
- produced by Les Films du Lendemain
- Dimitri De Clerc
- starring Abdul Ghani, Jawan Mard Homayoun, Walli Tallosh
- Cannes "Un certain regard vers l’avenir" Prize, Un certain regard Official Selection 2004
2002 Fureur
- directed by Karim Dridi
- produced by ADR Production
- Alain Rozannes
- starring Samuel Le Bihan, Yann Trégouët, Yu Nan, Bounsy Luang Phinith
2001 Les Diables
- directed by Christophe Ruggia
- produced by Lazennec
- starring Adèle Haenel, Vincent Rottiers, Aurélia Petit, Frédéric Pierrot
- Avignon Film Festival Vision Prize 2002
- Best Picture at Avignon Film Festival/New York 2003
- nominated for Namur International Festival Golden Bayard 2002
2000 17, rue Bleue
- directed by Chad Chenouga
- produced by Quo Vadis - Gérome Vidal
- starring Lysiane Meis, Abdel Halis, Aimen Ben Ahmed
2000 La Fille de son père
2000 La Squale
1999 Je suis né d’une cigogne
1998 Himalaya, l’enfance d’un chef
- directed by Eric Valli, cophotographié parJean-Paul Meurisse
- produced by Jacques Perrin- starring Thilen Lhondup, Gurgon Kyap, Lhakpa Tsamchoe
- César Award for Best Cinematography 2000
- César Award for Best Music for Bruno Coulais 2000
- nominated for the European Film Awards for Best Cinematography 2000
- Oscar for Best Foreign Film nominee 2000
- Ghent International Film Festival Grand Prize 1999
1997 Gadjo Dilo
- directed by Tony Gatlif
- produced by Prince Films
- starring Romain Duris, Rona Hartner, Izidor Serban
- Locarno Festival Silver Leopard 1997
- Special Prize to Rona Hartner, Locarno 1997
- Montréal FFM Special Prize 1997
- Audience Prize Paris Festival 1998
- César Award for Best Music
1997 Tortilla y cinema
1996 Mondo
- directed by Tony Gatlif
- produced by KG Productions
- starring Ovidiu Balan, Philippe Petit, Pierrette Fesch
1995 Méfie-toi de l’eau qui dort
- directed by Jacques Deschamps
- produced by Lazennec
- Venice Festival Prize for Best First Picture 1996
1995 Rainbow pour Rimbaud
- directed by Jean Teulé
- produced by KG Production
1993 Latcho Drom
- directed by Tony Gatlif
- produced by KG Productions
- Un certain regard Grand Prize, Cannes Festival 1993
- Montréal World Film Festival Grand Prize of the Americas 1993
- Munich Film Festival One Future Prize 1993
TV Fiction films
2022 Le Secret de la grotte
- directed by Christelle Raynal
- produced by Adrenaline
- starring Sami Gharbi, Elodie Varlet
2021 Je te promets - season 2 -12 Épisodes (séquences du présent)
2020 Prière d’enquêter oeil pour oeil - Épisode 2
2020 Je te promets - season 1-12 Épisodes. (séquences du présent)
- co photographié avec Vincent Warin , (séquences du passé)
- directed by Renaud Bertrand et Arnaud Sélignac
- produced by Authentic Prod
- starring Camille Lou, Hugo Becker, Marilou Berry, Narcisse Mame, Marc Riso
2019 La Loi de Damien
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac
- produced by FIT Productions
- starring Richard Berry, François Berléand
2019 Crimes parfaits, "Au Theater ce soir" - Épisode N°6
2019 Vulnérables
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac
- produced by Son et Lumière
- starring Léa Drucker, Thierry Godard
2018 Sous la peau - 3 episodes de 52’
2017 Peur sur la base
2017 Crimes parfaits - 2 episodes de 52’- directed by Didier Le Pêcheur
- produced by Elephant Story
- starring Isabelle Gélinas, Arthur Mazet, Gérard Darmon, Frédéric Diefenthal
2016 L’Épreuve d’amour
2015 Box 27
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac- produced by Adrénaline
- starring Eric Elmosnino, Zabou Breitman
- Jury Award at La Rochelle TV movie Festival 2016
- Prix d’interprétation Eric Elmosnino, La Rochelle TV movie Festival 2016
- Television Special Prize, Colcoa Festival Jury Award 2017
2015 La Loi de Simon - Episode: Des hommes en noir
- directed by Didier Le Pêcheur
- produced by FIT Productions
- starring Daniel Prevost, Nicolas Gob, Chloé Stefani
2014 La Fin de la nuit
2014 Ou es tu maintenant
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac
- produced by Europacorp TV
- starring Patrick Chesnais, Louise Monot, Michel Delpech
2014 Arletty, une passion coupable
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac
- produced by Flach Films
- starring Laetitia Casta
- Luchon Festival Press Prize 2015
2014 Lettre à France
2009 series "Les Bleus", Episodes 27, 28, 29
2009 Notre Dame des barjots
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac
- produced by Ego productions
- starring Zabou Breitman, Catherine Jacob
2008 Ena, l’école du pouvoir
- directed by Raoul Peck
- produced by CapaDrama
- starring Robinson Stevenin, Elodie Navarre, Céline Sallette, Thibault Vinçon, Valentin Merlet
2007 Divine Emilie
- réalisé par Arnaud Sélignac
- produced by BFC
- starring Léa Drucker, Thierry Frémont.
2006 La Légende des trois clés
2005 L’Affaire Villemin - (6 episodes de 52’)
- directed by Raoul Peck
- produced by Studio International
- starring Armelle Deutsch et Francis Renaud, Constance Dollé, François Marthouret
2003 Vacances mortelles
- directed by Laurence Katrian
- produced by Rendez vous productions
2003 Qu’elle est belle la quarantaine
- directed by Alexis Lecaye
- produced by Auteurs Associés
- starring Charlotte Kady, Bruno Wolkowitch
2003 Marion Jourdan " tueurs de flics "
- directed by Jean Marc Seban
- produced by Alma Productions
2002 L’Ombre sur le mur
- directed by Alexis Lecaye
- produced by Auteurs Associés
- starring Thomas Jouannet
1999 La Femme de plume
- directed by Chantal Picault
- starring Marianne Basler, Antoine Chappey, Maxime Leroux
1998 Le Bahut
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac et Michaela Watteaux
- starring Cécile Pallas, Cris Campion, Thomas Jouannet
1998 Fleur de sel
- directed by Arnaud Sélignac
- starring Sophie Duez, Catherine Jacob, Caroline Baehr
1994 Le Vent de l’oubli
- directed by Chantal Picault
- starring Bernard Fresson, Catherine Buquen, Frédéric Quiring
1994 series Novacek - 2 episodes - Le croisé de l’ordre, Cargo infernal - partie française des autres episodes
- directed by Marco Pico, Fernando D’Almeida e Silva
Short films
2006 Enfances
2001 Intimisto
- directed by Licia Eminenti
1998 Tueurs de petits poissons
- directed by Alexandre Gavras
- starring Lucien Bourlay, Lou Chapiteau, Lucien Bourlay
- César for Best Short Film nominee 1999
- Brest European Short Film Festival Grand Prize 1998
1982 Bluff
- directed by Philippe Bensoussan
- César for Best short film 1983
Documentary films
2016 Nothingwood
- réalisé Sonia Kronlund
- produced by Gloria Films Production
- additional photography par Alexander Nanau
2010 Summit on the Summit
- directed by Mike Bonfiglio
- produced by Radical Media pour MTV
2002 Voyage au bout de l’archet
2002 Mana-beyong-belief
- directed by Peter Friedman et Roger Manley
- produced by ADR Productions
1998 Portrait de Jacques Derrida
- directed by Saafa Faaty
- produced by Gloria Films
1997 L’Homme qui écoute
- directed by François Caillat
- produced by Gloria Films INA
1997 Pacific Music Festival - USA
- directed by Charlotte Swerin
- produced by Alternate Current (N.Y.) Idéale Audience
1997 L’Orchestre souterrain
- directed by Heddy Honighann
- produced by P. Van Huystee Film & TV (Amsterdam)
- Jury Grand Prize, Yamagata Festival 1999
1996 Variations sur Glenn Gould
1996 Gentleman Jimmy