Feature Films
2020 Visages de femmes
- directed by Désiré Ecaré
- produced by Films de la Lagune
2016 L’Origine de la violence
- directed by Elie Chouraqui
- produced by L’Origine Productions, Integral Film
2013 Le Pouvoir
- directed by Patrick Rotman
- produced by Kuiv Productions, Rezo Productions
2009 Réconciliation, Mandela’s Miracle
- directed by Michael Henry Wilson
- produced by Hight Wire Productions (USA)
2008 Chaque jour est une fête
- directed by Dima El Horr
- produced by Ciné Sud Production
2008 Home
- directed by Yann Arthus Bertrand
- produced by Elzevir, Europa corp
2007 Kandisha
- directed by Jérome Cohen-Olivard
- produced by Salaman Film (Maroc)
2005 Terra Somnibula
- directed by Theresa Plata
- produced by Animatographo (Portugal-Mozanbique)
2004 Les Choristes (photographié en partie)
2004 Voyageurs du ciel et de la mer (IMAX tapis magique)
- directed by Jacques Perrin
- produced by Galatée
2002 Moolaadé
- directed by Ousmane Sembene
- produced by Domireeve (Dakar, Sénégal)
- Un certain regard Grand Prize, Cannes 2004
2001 Le Peuple migrateur
- directed by Jacques Perrin
- produced by Galatée- Oscar nominee 2001
2001 Sky Dance (Film IMAX)
- directed by Eric Magnan
- produced by Agepro
2000 Faat Kiné
- directed by Ousmane Sembene
- produced by Domireeve (Dakar, Sénégal)
2000 Magestic White Horses (Film IMAX)
- directed by Kurt Mrkwicka
- produced by MR. Films (Vienne, Autriche)
1999 Great north (Film IMAX)
- directed by Martin Dignard
- produced by TVA International Canada
- Grand prize Geode films Festival 2000
1998 Comme une bête
- directed by Patrick Schulmann
- produced by Madeleine
1998 Soccer IMAX World Cup (Film IMAX)
1997 Les Médiateurs du Pacifique
1996 Sortez des rangs
- directed by Jean-Denis Robert
- produced by La Guéville
1995 Les Hurlus
- directed by Jean-Denis Robert
- produced by La Guéville
1992 Guelwaar
- directed by Ousmane Sembene
- produced by Coproduction Domireeve (Sénégal), Galatée Paris
- Senat Prize, Venise 1992
1992 Quelque part vers Conakry
- directed by Françoise Ebrard
- produced by Les films de L’écluse Paris
- selection for Cinema in France, Cannes 1992
1992 Les Yeux bleus de Yonta
- directed by Flora Gomez
- produced by Eurocréation, Coopérative Arc en Ciel (Bissau), Vermedia (Portugal)
- selection for Un certain regard, Cannes 1992, Cartage Bronze Tanit 1992
1992 A la vitesse d’un cheval au galop
1988 Mortu Nega
- directed by Flora Gomes
- produced by Arc en ciel (Guinée Bissau)
- Special Jury Mention, Venise 1998
- Fespaco 1989, Cartage Bronze Tanit 1988
1985 Visage de femme
- directed by Désiré Ecaré
- International Critic’s Prize, Cannes 1985
Second unit cinematographer
1996 Seven Years in Tibet (Himalayas)
1993 Secret of Life in Earth (Film IMAX)
- directed by Christopher Parsons
- produced by Christopher Parsons (Grande-Bretagne)
1989 J’écris dans l’espace (Film IMAX)
Camera operator
1990 Rolling Stones at The Max (Film IMAX)
- directed by David Douglas
- cinematography by Haskell Wexler, ASC
- produced by IMAX Production, Toronto
Imax and specials formats
1998 Patrouille de France (Film IMAX)
- directed by eric Magnand
- produced by Rigault Production
1998 Spieyer-Sinseim Technic Museum (Film IMAX)
- produced by Spieyer film museum
1997 The Rhine River Ride film 70mm
- produced by Dentsu Corp., Japon
1995-1996 Poitou Showcan (70 mm. 48i/s)
- produced by Les Productions du Futuroscope
1993 La Vienne dynamique Showcan 70mm.
- directed by Olivier Chavarot
- produced by les productions du Futuroscope
TV Fiction films
1997 La Petite maman
- directed by Patrice Martineau- produced by France 2
- Image & Compagnie
1995 Double peine
- directed by Thomas Gilou- produced by France 2
- Sleeping Partner
1994 Twist à Popenguine
1992 Sang et poussière
- directed by Dennis Berry- produced by Arte
- Canal+ - Ellispe Programmes
1991 Les Enfants de la plage
- directed by William Crépin- produced by Arte
Documentary films
1995-96 Azalai
- directed by Joël Calmette
- produced by Les Films a Lou pour France 3, Les 4 dromadaires
1994 Panman
- directed by Barthélémy Fougéa
- produced by Canal+
1993 Sculpteur de montagnes
1993 Il danse pour ses cormorans
- directed by Frédéric Fougéa
- Rochies Award au Banff TV Festival (Canada), 1994
- Emmy Awards nominee 1994
1992 Kilomètre zéro
- directed by D. Loustalo
- produced by France 2
- The Road between Pakistan and China
1990 Chasseur des ténèbres (Shadow Hunters)
- directed by Eric Vally
- produced by MDI
- Oscar nominee 1992 (Short Documentary)
1990 Proust
- directed by Sarah Mondale
1989 La Leçon de Theater
- directed by G. Strehler
- produced by Arte
1988 Benthos (Film IMAX)
- directed by Gérald Calderon
1988 La Lucarne
- directed by Th. Auger
- produced by Arte
1987 Les Fourmis tisserandes (Film IMAX)
- directed by Gérald Calderon
- produced by Bayard presse
1987 Asylum
- directed by Sarah Mondale
- produced by Stones Lanterne Films Wash (USA)
- Emmy Award 1989 du documentaire (productions indépendantes)
1985 Température intérieure
1982 The Open Wall
- directed by Bruno Monsaingeon
1981 Washington, ville fantôme
- directed by Michel Mitrani
1979 Le Pays d’où je viens
- directed by Jean-Pierre Jansen
1978 Le Cri du père
- directed by Nena Baratier