Longs métrages et films TV
2020 Baptiste 2 (Mini series TV)
- directed by Thomas Napper
- starring Tchecky Karyo
2019 Pixie
- directed by Barnaby Thompson
- starring Alec Baldwin, Olivia Cooke, Ben Hardy
2018-19 World on Fire (Epic WW2 Mini series TV)
- directed by Thomas Napper
- produced by Mammoth Productions
2017 Slaughterhouse Rulez
- directed by Crispian Mills
- starring Simon Pegg, Nick Frost
2016-17 Will (Mini series TV)
- directed by Shekhar Kapur
- écrit par Craig Pearce
2016 Indian Summers (Mini series TV, 3 episodes)
2016 Do Not Disturb (Film TV )
- directed by Nigel Cole
- starring Katherine Tate
2015 Coalition (Film TV )
- directed by Alex Holmes
- starring Mark Gatiss, Bertie Carvel, Mark Dexter
- Prix RTS Best Single Drama 2016
2013 If I Stay
- directed by R. J. Cutler
- starring Chloe Grace Moretz , Jamie Blakley
2012 Half of a Yellow Sun
- directed by Biyi Bandele
- starring Chewitel Ideofor, Thandie Newton
2011 Quartet
- directed by Dustin Hoffman
- starring Maggie Smith, Tom Courtenay, Michael Gambon ,Billy Connolly,Pauline Collins
2009 Made In Dagenham
- directed by Nigel Cole
- starring Sally Hawkins, Bob Hoskins, Miranda Richardson
- nommé aux BAFTA Outstanding British Film
- Jury Grand Prize et Audience Prize au Festival de Dinard
2009 An Education
- directed by Lone Scherfig
- starring Peter Sarsgaard, Alfred Molino, Carey Mulligan, Emma Thompson
- Best World Drama Cinematography Award au Sundance Festival
- nommé pour le prix BSC de la Best Cinematography
- Prix Spirit du Best Picture,
- Oscar nominee et aux BAFTA pour le Best Picture
2008 Last Chance Harvey
- directed by Joel Hopkins
- starring Dustin Hoffman, Emma Thompson
2008 Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
- directed by Bharat Nalluri
- starring Amy Adams, Francis McDormand
2006 Tsunami: The Aftermath (Film TV en 2 parties)
- directed by Bharat Nalluri
- starring Tony Collette ,Tim Roth, Sophie Okonedo, Chiwetel Ejiofor
- Nommé aux BAFTA
2005 Fade To Black
- directed by Oliver Parker
- produced by Fragile Films (Barnaby Thompson)
- starring Danny Huston, Diego Luna, Christopher Walken, Pas Vega
2004 Tara Road
- directed by Gillies MacKinnon
- produced by Ferndale Films (Noel Pearson et Sarah Radclyffe)
- starring Andie MacDowell, Olivia Williams, Stephen Rea, Brenda Fricker
2004 A Lot Like Love Beacon
- directed by Nigel Cole
- produced by Disney Production
- starring Ashton Kutchner, Amanda Peet
2003 Shall We Dance?
- directed by Peter Chelsom
- produced by Simon Fields
- starring Jennifer Lopez, Richard Gere , Susan Sarandon, Stanley Tucci
2002 Ella Enchanted
- directed by Tommy O’Haver
- starring Anne Hathaway, Hugh Clancy
2002 Pure
- directed by Gillies Mackinnon
- starring Molly Parker
2001 The Guru
- directed by Daisy Mayer
- produced by Working Title Production (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner)
- starring Jimmy Mistry, Heather Graham, Marisa Tomei
2000 Serendipity
- directed by Peter Chelsom
- produced by Simon Fields
- starring John Cusack, Kate Beckinsale
1999 There Is Only One Jimmy Grimble
- directed by John Hay
- produced by Pathé Films (Sarah Radclyffe, Jeremy Bolt, Allison Jackson)
- starring Robert Carlisle, Ray Winstone, Gena McKee
1999 Saving Grace
- directed by Nigel Cole
- produced by Sky Films - Fox Searchlight (Marc Crowdey)
- starring Brenda Blethyn,Creig Ferguson
- Prix World Cinema, Sundance Festival, 2000
- Munich’s FFA Award At Fest, 2000
1999 New Years Day
- directed by Suri Krishnama
- produced by Imagine Films (Simon Channing, Williams
, Steve Cleary
)
- Best British Film au Festival de Raindance, 2001
- selected at the Sundance Festival, 2000
1998 Hamlet
- directed by Michael Almereyda
- produced by DoubleA Films (Andrew Fierberg, Amy Hobby)
- starring Ethan Hawk, Sam Shephard, Bill Murray, Kyle Maclachan,
Diane Venora, Julia Styles
- selected at the Sundance Festival, 2000
- nommé aux Spirit Awards pour la Best Cinematography
1998 Gregory’s 2 Girls
- directed by Bill Forsyth
- produced by Channel 4 Films (Chris Young
)
- starring John Gordon Sinclair, Dougray Scott, Maria Doyle Kennedy
1997 Hideous Kinky
- directed by Gillies Mackinnon
- produced by Greenpoint Films - BBC Films (Ann Scott)
- starring Kate Winslet, Said Taghmaoui
- selected at the Sundance Festival
- Prix Evening Standard pour la Réalisation technique
1997 The Mighty
- directed by Peter Chelsom
- produced by Simon Fields, Jane Startz
- starring Sharon Stone, Gena Rawlings, Harry Dean Stanton, Gillian Anderson
- selected at the Sundance Festival
1996 Photographing Fairies
- directed by Nick Willing
- produced by Kismet Films - Dogstar - BBC - Polygram (Michelle Camarda
)
- starring Ben Kingsley,Toby Stephens,Frances Barber
1996 The Full Monty
- directed by Peter Cattaneo
- produced by Redwave - Fox Searchlight (Uberto Pasolini)
- starring Robert Carlyle, Tom Wilkinson
- BAFTA du Best Picture
1995 Trojan Eddie
- directed by Gillies Mackinnon
- produced by Initial Films (Emma Burge)
- starring Richard Harris, Stephen Rea
1995 Small Faces
- directed by Gillies Mackinnon
- produced by BBC Films (Billy Mackinnon, Steve Clark Hall
)
- starring Clare Higgins, Ian McElhinney, Ian Robertson
- Prix Michael Powell du Best Picture, Edimbourg, 1995
- Lion d’or, Festival de Rotterdam, 1996
1994 Crazy For A Kiss
- directed by Chris Bould
with
- produced by BBC Screen 2 (Clive Brill)
- starring Mike McShane, Robert Burke ,Grace Zabrinsky, Rene Props
1994 Passion Of Darkly Noon
- directed by Philip Ridley
- produced by Fugitive Film (Frank Henshker, Shelley Bancroft
)
- starring Ashley Judd, Brendon Fraser, Viggo Mortensen, Loren Dean
1993 Death Machine
- directed by Steve Norrington
- produced by Fugitive Films (Dominic Anciano)
1990 New Souls
- produit et réalisé par Anders Palm pour If Films
1989 Deadline
- produit et réalisé par Anders Palm pour If Films -
Columbia
1988 Medium Rare
- directed by Paul Cowan
- produced by Limelight Films (Simon Fields)
- starring Burt Young, Lainie Kazan
1988 Friday 14th
- directed by
- produit et réalisé par Anders Palm pour Silent Pictures
- Premier Prix au Avoriaz Festival
Prix divers
- Lauréat en 2013 du "Lumiere Award" décerné par la Royal Society of Photography pour sa Contribution majeure au Cinéma britannique