Feature Films
2021 Revoir Paris
2020 Exterminate All the Brutes
- directed by Raoul Peck
- produced by Velvet Films/HBO
2019 Ammonite
- directed by Francis Lee
- produced by See-Saw Films
- Official Selection , Cannes 2020
2018 My Zoé
- directed by Julie Delpy
- produced by Amusement Park Films
2017 The Kill Team
- directed by Dan Krauss
- produced by Temple Hill Entertainment
2016 Jackie
2015 Elle
- directed by Paul Verhoeven
- produced by SBS Productions
- Official Selection , Cannes 2016
2014 Captain Fantastic
- directed by Matt Ross
- produced by Electric City Entertainment
- selection for the Sundance Festival 2016
- Un certain regard Prize for Best Director, Cannes 2016
2014 Samba
2012 Jimmy P. (Psychothérapie d’un Indien des Plaines)
2011 De rouille et d’os
- directed by Jacques Audiard
- produced by Why Not Productions
- Official Selection , Cannes 2012
2010 Un amour de jeunesse
- directed by Mia Hansen
- Love
- produced by Les Films Pelleas
- Special Mention, Locarno Festival 2011
2009 The Next Three Days (Les Trois prochains jours)
2009 L’Autre Dumas
2008 Un prophète (A Prophet)
- directed by Jacques Audiard
- produced by Why Not Productions
- Grand Prize Cannes 2009
- César Award for Best Cinematography 2010
2007 Espion(s)
2007 What Just Happened ?
- (Panique à Hollywood)
- directed by Barry Levinson
- produced by 2929 Productions
2006 Talk to Me
- directed by Kasi Lemmons
- produced by Sidney Kimmel Entertainment
2005 Je m’appelle Elisabeth
- directed by Jean
- Pierre Améris
- produced by Pyramide Films
2005 Selon Charlie
- directed by Nicole Garcia
- produced by Les films du trésor
- Official Selection , Cannes 2006
2004 De battre mon cœur s’est arrêté...
- directed by Jacques Audiard
- produced by Why Not Productions
- César Award for Best Cinematography 2006
2004 Comme une image
- directed by Agnès Jaoui
- produced by Films A4
- Official Selection , Cannes 2004
- Best Screenplay Award
2003 Léo, en jouant "Dans la compagnie des hommes"
- directed by Arnaud Desplechin
- produced by Why Not Productions
- selection for the Directors’ Fortnight, Cannes 2003
2000 La Vie nouvelle
2000 Bronx-Barbès
- directed by Eliane de Latour
- produced by Les films d’ici
- Hachette 1ère
- Special Mention, Locarno Festival 2000
Director of photography: 2nd unit
1999 History Is made at Night
- directed by Ilkka Järvi
- Laturi
- produced by Helkon Media AG
- IMA Productions
- Scala Productions
- Smile Entertainment
- Upstream Pictures
Short films
Le Mal du pays
- directed by Laurent Bachet
- produced by Mandarin
Rien dire
- directed by Vincent Perez
- produced by Ker Production
- Official Selection , Cannes 1999
C’était là depuis l’après
- midi
- directed by Stéphane Metge
- produced by Azor
- Telema
Ernesto Prim
Venise
Hobby
- directed by Azise Bel Miloud
- produced by Les DD
Juste au
- dessus des trains
- directed by Jean
- François Fontanel
- produced by Matador Films
Riviera Motel
- directed by Julien Rassam
- produced by Renn Productions
Documentary films
Phèdre (Patrice Chéreau)
- directed by Stéphane Metge
- produced by Azor
- Arte
Jean Rustin (portrait)
- directed by Alain-Charles Beau
- produced by Babylone
William Shakespeare
- Patrice Chéreau : cinq leçons de Theater
- 1 x 90 minutes (Arte) et 5 x 26 minutes (La 5ème)
- directed by Stéphane Metge
- produced by Azor
- Arte
Préault et la sculpture romantique
- directed by Camille Guichard
- produced by Terra Luna
- Musée d’Orsay
Jean Nolle, paysan cinéaste
- directed by Marc Alfiéri
- produced by Pegase Productions