Feature Films
2024 Divine
2023 Dreams
2022 La Petite
- directed by Guillaume Nicloux
- produced by Les Films du Kiosque
- Opening Screening - Angoulême Francophone Film Festival 2023
2022 Memory
- directed by Michel Franco
- produced by Teorema
- Official Competition - Venice International Film Festival 2023
- Winner of the Copa Volpi for Best Actor : Peter Sarsgaard
2021 Plus que jamais aka More Than Ever
- directed by Emily Atef
- produced by Eaux Vives Productions
- Official Selection - Un Certain Regard - Cannes International Film Festival 2022
2021 De son vivant
- directed by Emmanuelle Bercot
- produced by Les Films du Kiosque
- Official Selection - Un Certain Regard - Cannes International Film Festival 2021
2021 Sundown
- directed by Michel Franco
- produced by Teorema
- Best Photography - Feature Film Category - AFC Awards 2024
- Official Competition - Venice International Film Festival 2021
2020 Nuevo Orden
- directed by Michel Franco
- produced by Teorema
- Grand Jury Prize : Silver Lion Winner - Venice International Film Festival 2020
- Official Selection - Toronto International Film Festival 2020
2018 Fête de famille
- directed by Cédric Kahn
- produced by Films du Worso, Tropdebonheur Productions
2018 Zombi Child
- directed by Bertrand Bonello
- produced by My New Picture, Les Films du Bal
- Official Selection - La Director’s Fortnight - Cannes International Film Festival 2019
2017 La Prière
- directed by Cédric Kahn
- produced by Les Films du Worso
- Official selection - Berlinale 2018
2016 Les Filles d’Avril
- directed by Michel Franco
- produced by Lucia Films
- Jury Award "Un Certain Regard" - Cannes International Film Festival 2017
- Contemporary World Cinema - Official Selection - TIFF 2017
2016 Sage femme
2015 Orpheline
- directed by Arnaud des Pallières
- produced by Les Films Hatari
2014 L’Ange blessé
- The Wounded Angel
- directed by Emir Baigazin
- produced by KazakhFilm JSC
2014 Chronic
- directed by Michel Franco
- produced by Lucia Films
- Best Screenplay - Cannes Film Festival 2015
2013 Vie sauvage
- directed by Cédric Kahn
- produced by Les Films du Lendemain
- Special Jury Prize - San Sebastian Film Festival 2014
- Academie des Lumières 2015 - Best Cinematography Nominee
2013 La Voie de l’Ennemi (Two Men in Town)
2012 Violette
- directed by Martin Provost
- produced by TS Production
- Official Selection - Toronto International Film Festival 2013
2012 La Religieuse (The Nun)
- directed by Guillaume Nicloux
- produced by Les Films du Worso
- Official Selection - Berlin International Film Festival 2013
2010 L’Amour dure trois ans
2010 Hors Satan
- directed by Bruno Dumont
- produced by 3B Productions
- starring David Dewaele, Alexandra Lematre, Aurore Broutin
- Official Selection Cannes 2011 "Un certain regard"
2010 Le Premier homme, (The First Man)
- directed by Gianni Amelio
- produced by Bruno Pesrie
- starring Jacques Gamblin, Catherine Sola, Denis Podalydes, Maya Sansa, Ulla Baugué
- Fipresci Prize - International Toronto Film Festival 2011
2009 Nous trois
- directed by Renaud Bertand
- produced by Babe Films
- starring Emmanuel Beart, Audrey Dana, Jacques Gamblin, Stephano Accorsi
2008 Persécution
2008 Hadewijch
- directed by Bruno Dumont
- produced by 3B Productions
- starring Julie Sokolowski, David Dewaele
- Fipresci Prize - Toronto International Film Festival 2009
- Official Selection - Donostia - San Sebastian International Film Festival 2009
- Official Selection - 47th New York Film Festival (2009)
2007 Bancs publics (Versailles rive droite)
2007 White Material
2006 Vent mauvais
2005 Escalade
- directed by Charlotte Silvera
- produced by KeyLight Production
- starring Carmen Maura, Renaud Cestre, Julie Durand, François Berleand
2005 Flandres
- directed by Bruno Dumont
- produced by 3B Productions
- starring Adélaïde Leroux, Samuel Boidin
- Special Jury Prize, Cannes 2006
2004 Déserts
- directed by Eric Nivot
- additionnal photography by Vincent Muller
- produced by Grama Productions
- Sepia Productions
2003 Lovely Rita, Sainte patronne des cas désespérés
2003 Gardien de buffles
- directed by Minh N’Guyen
- produced by 3B - Novak Films
- Selection at Locarno festival 2004 - Young public award
- Licorne d’Or Grand Prize at Amiens festival 2004
- New directors silver Hugo, Chicago 2004
2002 In God’s Hands
- directed by Lodge Kerrigan
- produced by Process - Serene 7
2001 Yellowknife
- directed by Rodrigue Jean
- produced by Transmar Film - Les Films de l’Isle
- starring Sébastien Huberdeau, Hélène Florent, Patsy Gallant, Philippe Clément, Glen Gould
- Official Selection - Toronto International Film Festival 2002
- Best Quebecker Movie - Montréal 2002
2001 El Amore imperfetto
- directed by Giovanni Davide Maderna
- produced by Kubla Khan - Luky Red
2000 Origine contrôlée
- directed by Zakia et Ahmed Bouchala
- produced by Blue Films
- Critic’s Prize and Jury Prize, L’Alpe d’Huez Festival
1999 Première quinzaine de juillet
- directed by Christophe Reichert
- produced by Ouf’ti
1998 L’Humanité
- directed by Bruno Dumont
- produced by 3B Production
- Special Jury Prize, Prizes for Best Actor and Best Actress, Cannes Festival
- Selection at European Film Festival for the best photography
1996 Bingo
- directed by Maurice Illouz
- produced by Odessa Films
1996 Ma vie en rose
- directed by Alain Berliner
- produced by Haut et Court
- Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film 1998
- European Film Festival Félix Award for Best Screenplay
1996 C’est la tangente que je préfère
- directed by Charlotte Silvera
- produced by Louise Production
1995 Esperanza et sardinas
- directed by Roberto Romeo
- produced by Paella Film
Short films
1999 Le Dernier rêve
- directed by Emmanuel Jespers
- Best drama, Los Angeles International Short Films Festival
- Selection for the 39th International Crtics’ Week, Cannes 2000
- Prix de la Society of Belgium Cinematographer, Festival international du film de Bruxelles
1998 Élipse
- directed by Pierre Huyghe
- Produced by the Musée d’art moderne de la Ville de Paris (City of Paris Museum of Modern Art)
1997 Le Bell Boy
- directed by Renaud Alcalde
- produced by Mandarin Production
- Audience Prize, Brest Festival
- Best Cinematography, Mons Festival, Bucarest Festival
- Palm Springs Festival Second Prize
1996 Keo
- directed by Olivier Van Hoofstadt
- produced by Seven Production
1995 Le Pendule de Madame Foucault
- directed by J.-M. Vervoort
- produced by Pandora
- Golden Gate award, festival de San Francisco
- Grand Prize de la Mostra international (Italie)
- Prix de la Society of Belgium Cinematographer, Festival de Bruxelles
1993 Motorcycle Girl
- directed by Stéphane Carpiaux
- produced by Todo Today
1993 Rose
- directed by Alain Berliner
- produced by WFE
TV Fiction films
2022 Un Alibi
- directed by Orso Miret
- produced by La Compagnie des Phares et Balises
2014 10%
2011 Les 2G (pilot)
- directed by Shaun Severi
- produced by GMT Productions
2010 L’affaire Gordji
- directed by Guillaume Nicloux
- produced by K’ien Production
2008 L’Alerte
- directed by Fabrice Cazeneuve
- produced by Antenne 2
2003 Coup de soleil
- directed by Stéphane Clavier
- produced by Rendez-Vous Productions - Stromboli
2001 Betty Delaunay
- directed by Stephan Clavier
- produced by Ouille Productions
1999 Les Hirondelles d’hiver
- directed by André Chandelle
- produced by King Movies
1997 Le Mur
- directed by Alain Berliner
- produced by Haut et Court - WFE - Arte
Documentary films
2007 The Black Crows
- directed by Laurent Chanez
- produced by Identity NY
2001 Jan Fabre
- Les Guerriers de la beauté
- directed by Pierre Couliboeuf
- produced by Regards Productions - Arte
- International Grand Prize of "Contemporary At Price" at Corto Circuito international film festival
1999 Pascale Bernier
- Le Syndrome plastique
- directed by André Goldberg
- produced by MdW Productions - RTBF
Medium Length Features
1997 Terres vivantes
- directed by Eric Nivaut
- produced by Sepia Production
Theater
1997 Voyage ou l’agonie d’un jeune homme
- directed by Stéphane Cottin
- starring Samuel Tasinaje
1990 Marcella
- directed by Christophe Reichert
- starring Clémentine Célarié