Feature Films
2022 L’Été dernier
2022 Sur la branche
2022 Le Retour
2021 L’Ile rouge
2021 Pétaouchnok
- directed by Édouard Deluc
- produced by France 2 Cinéma, Bizibi, Apollo Films
2021 Ils sont vivants
2021 Compagnons
2020 La Fracture
- directed by Catherine Corsini
- produced by Chaz Productions
2020 Compagnons
- directed by François Favrat
- produced by Soyouz Films
2019 Ils sont vivants
- directed by Jérémie Elkaim
- produced by Super 8 Productions
2019 Cigare au miel
2019 Benedetta
2018 Les Estivants
2017 Un amour impossible
- directed by Catherine Corsini
- produced by Chaz Productions
2016 120 battements par minute
- directed by Robin Campillo
- produced by Les Films de Pierre
- César for Best Cinematography nominee, César 2018
2016 Lola Pater
2016 Dans la forêt
2016 Jamais contente
- directed by Émilie Deleuze
- produced by Agat Films & Cie - Ex Nihilo
2015 La Belle saison
- directed by Catherine Corsini
- produced by CHAZ Productions
2014 Une mère
- directed by Christine Carrière
- produced by Agat Films & Cie - Ex Nihilo
2014 Gaby Baby Doll
2013 Le Procès de Viviane Amsalem
2012 Eastern Boys
- directed by Robin Campillo
- produced by Les Films de Pierre
- Official Selection , section Orizzonti, Venice Festival 2013
2012 Un château en Italie
- directed by Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
- produced by SBS Productions
- Official Selection en compétition, Cannes 2013
2011 Mikael Kohlhaas
- directed by Arnaud des Pallières
- produced by Les Films d’ici
- Official Selection en compétition, Cannes 2013
2010 The Lebanese Rocket Society
2010 My Little Princess
- directed by Eva Ionesco
- produced by Les Productions Bagheera
- Critics’ Week, Cannes 2011
2009 Ma compagne de nuit
- réalisé Isabelle Brocart
- produced by Mille et une Productions
2009 Quartier lointain
- directed by Sam Garbarski, adaptation from Jirô Taniguchi’ Manga
- produced by Entre Chien et Loup, Samsa Film, Archipel 35, Pallas films
2008 Independencia
- directed by Raya Martin
- produced by Atopic
- selection for Un certain regard, Cannes 2009
- Gawad Urian Award Best photography nominee 2009
2008 Ricky
- directed by François Ozon
- produced by Eurowide productions
- Official Selection , Berlin 2009
2007 Avant poste
- directed by Emmanuel Parraud
- produced by Chateau Rouge
- sélection Acid, Cannes 2008
2007 La Possibilité d’une île
2006 Suite parlée, récits de souvenirs enfouis
2006 Parc
- directed by Arnaud Despallière
- produced by Les Films d’ici
- sélection Orizzonti, Venise 2007
2006 Actrices
- directed by Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
- produced by Fidélité Films
- Special Jury Prize, Un certain regard, Cannes 2007
2006 Fragments sur la grâce
- directed by Vincent Dieutre
- produced by Celluloid Dreams
- Official Selection , Locarno 2007
2005 Cabaret Paradis
2004 A Perfect Day
- directed by Joana Hadjithomas Khalil Joreige
- produced by Mille et Une Productions
- Official Selection , Locarno 2005
2004 Le Temps qui reste
- directed by François Ozon
- produced by Fidélité Production
- starring Melvill Poupaud, Marie Rivière, Daniel Duval, Jeanne Moreau, Valéria Bruni Tedeschi
- selection for Un certain regard, Cannes 2005
2003 Les Revenants
2002 Mariées mais pas trop
2002 Il est plus facile pour un chameau
- directed by Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi
- produced by Gemini Films
- starring Chiara Mastroianni, Jean Hughes Anglade, Denis Podalydes, Lambert Wilson
- best first feature Prize, Louis Delluc 2003
- Best Actress and Best young director at Tribeca Film Festival
2002 La Merveilleuse odyssée de l’idiot Tobogan
- directed by Vincent Ravalec
- produced by Entropie films
2001 Huit femmes
2001 Où gît votre sourire enfoui ?
2000 Avec tout mon amour
2000 Imago (jour de folie)
- directed by Marie Vermillard
- produced by Gemini Films- starring frédéric Pierrot, Nathalie Richard
- sélection Locarno 2001
2000 Sous le sable
- directed by François Ozon
- produced by Fidélité Production
- starring Charlotte Rampling, Bruno Cremer, Jacques Nolot
1999-2000 La Confusion des genres
- directed by Ilan Duran-Cohen
- produced by Alta-Loma Films
- starring Pascal Gregory, Nathalie Richard, Alain Bashung, Julie Gayet
1999 Les Autres filles
- directed by Caroline Vignal
- produced by TS Production
- sélection parallèle, Cannes 2000
1999 Gouttes d’eau sur pierres brûlantes
- directed by François Ozon
- produced by Fidélité Production
- Teddy Award Best Picture
- Official Selection , Berlin 2000
1998 Emporte-moi
- directed by Léa Pool
- produced by Cité Amérique (Canada) - Haut et Court (Paris)
- shooting location in Canada
1998 Alissa
- directed by Didier Goldschmit
- produced by Lazennec Production
1997 Transatlantique
1996 Les Voleurs
1996 A toute vitesse
- directed by Gaël Morel
- produced by Magouric Production
1994 Les Roseaux sauvages
- directed by André Téchiné
- produced by Ima Productions - Les Films Alain Sarde
- Official Selection , Cannes 1994
- four César winner 1995
1983 Argie
- directed by Jorge Blanco
- selection for the Critics’ Week, Cannes 1984
Long métrage au cadre
1993 Ma saison préférée
- directed by André Téchiné
- produced by Les Films Alain Sarde
TV Fiction films
2018 Journal de ma tête (film de la mini series "Ondes de choc")
2002 Un goût de sel
- directed by Hélène Marini
- produced by Aeternam Films - Arte
- starring Valérie Dréville, Pascal Bongard, Hughes Quester, Gérald Thomassin
1998 Petit Ben
1996 Tout ce qui brille
1996 Mariage d’amour
Documentary films
2009 Crossdresser
2004 Amazonie la vie au bout des doigts
- directed by Stéphanie Pommez
- produced by Zed Productions
1999 Brad Maldow
Medium Length Features
2006 La Promenade
- directed by Marina de Van
- produced by Agath Films - Ex-Nihilo
1997 Abracadabra (creation of images for several choreographies)
- directed by Philippe Decouflé
- produced by DCA-OIBO - ARTE
1995 L’Inconnu
1995 Joséphine et les Gitans
- directed by Vincent Ravalec
- produced by La Petite Reine Production
Short films
2008 EA3 La Voix humaine
- directed by Vincent Dieutre
- starring Jacques Nolot
- produced by Pelléas
2007 EA2 La Maman et la putain
- realisé par Vincent Dieutre
2002 Cendres
- directed by Khalil Joreige et Joana Hadjithomas
2001 Prêt à porter Imm Ali
- directed by Dima El Horr
- produced by P. Farro
2000 La Rivière
- directed by Michel Houellebecq
1999 Derrière la porte
1997 Que sont-ils devenus ?
- directed by André Téchiné
1980 Gisèle Kérosène
- directed by Jan Kounen
- best Short Film Award Avoriaz film Festival